Oct 032012
 
Patricia Bec

© Tare!

General Info

Name: Patricia Bec
Born 11 November 1998
Aiud, Alba
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Coaches: Adela Popa, Ioan Coroiu
Ulpia Barbu (first coach)
Current status: retired (2012)

Competition Results

  • 2012: Junior Team Nationals – 1st place (6th AA) with team CNS Cetate Deva (category II)
  • 2011: Junior Team Nationals – 1st place (8th AA) with team CNS Cetate Deva (category II); Junior Individual Nationals – 1st place AA, 1st place UB, 2nd place BB, 3rd place FX, 6th place VT (category II); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt -  12th place AA (juniorinnenstufe category)
  • 2010: School Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 5th place AA(category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva , 20th place AA (category IV, level 2); Junior Team Nationals– 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva (category III, level 3), Junior Individual Nationals – 13th place AA, 8th place FX (category III, level 3); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt - 31st place AA – competed on 3 apparatus (juniorinnenstufe category)

Photo Gallery

  • 2010 Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt (© Alpen Adria Cup)
  • Other Photos (© Tare!)
Oct 022012
 

Laura Jurca

General Info

Name: Laura Jurca
Born: 14 September 1999
Club: SSV Ulm
CNS Cetate Deva (until 2017)
STV Lenzburg (double affiliation 2010-2011)
Deva club coaches: Ioan Coroiu, Adela Popa
Ulpia Barbu (first coach)
Izvorani Olympic Team member 2013-206
Izvorani Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru (2013), Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu
Deva Olympic Team member 2016-207
Deva Olympic Team coaches: Liliana Cosma, Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach), Daniela Maranduca Nicolai, Remus Nicolai, Adela Popa

Competition Results

  • 2017: Saintegym Cup, St.Etienne - 8th place with team Romania; Senior Nationals - 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 5th place UB and VT; World Cup Szombathely (FIG World Challenge Cup, C III) – 6th place UB
  • 2015: Challenge Cup, Doha (FIG World Challenge Cup, C III) – 2nd place FX, 4th place UB and BB;  European Championships, Montpellier – 7th place AA; Trofeo 4 Nazzioni, Torino – 3rd place with team Romania, 7th place AA; European Games, Baku – 7th place with team Romania, 9th place AA;  Senior Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 6th place AA, 2nd place UB, 3rd place FX; Novara Cup – 1st place with team Romania, 7th place AA; World Championships, Glasgow – 13th place with team Romania, 8th place AA; Elite Gym Massilia, Marseille – 3rd place with team Romania, 8th place AA, 1st place VT and BB
  • 2014Trofeo Citta di Jesolo – 2nd place with team Romania, 4th place AA, 2nd place FX, 3rd place VT, 8th place UB; Friendly Meet Fra-Bel-Rou, Avoine – 1st place with team Romania, 3rd place AA;  Junior European Championships, Sofia - bronze medal with team Romania, silver medal all-around, silver medal vault, 5th place FX; Youth Olympic Games, Nanjing - 7th place AA, 4th place VT, 7th place UB, 8th place BB, 4th place FX
  • 2013: L’International Gymnix, Montreal – 7th place with team Romania; Trofeo Citta di Lugano – 7th place AA; Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Andrezieux-Boutheon – 1st place with team Romania, 7th place AA, 3rd place VT, 5th place FX; Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 2nd AA score (category II, level 5); European Youth Olympic Festival, Utrechtbronze medal with team Romania, 7th place AA, silver medal vault, 6th place beam; Senior Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 6th place AA, 1st place VT, 4th place FX
  • 2012: School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 2nd place AA, 1st place VT, 2nd place BB, 3rd place FX, 4th place UB (category II, level 5); Gymnova Cup, Keerbergen – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 4th place AA (Juniors category), 2nd place FX, 4th place VT; Gym Festival, Trnava – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva (Adela Florea); Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 2nd AA score (category II, level 5); Hamburg Gymnastics Cup – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva; Junior Individual Nationals – 2nd place UB (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 4th place VT, 7th place FX (hopefuls division)
  • 2011School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 2nd place AA, 2nd place UB and BB, 3rd place VT, 5th place FX (category III, level 4);  Aargau Gymnastics Championship, Lenzburg - 1st place with team STV Lenzburg, 1st place AA, 1st place BB and FX, 3rd place UB, 4th place VT (category P4); Swiss Junior Nationals, Ruti - 4th place with AG representative team, 3rd place AA, 1st place FX, 6th place BB (category P4); Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 4th AA score (category III, level 4); Swiss Team Nationals, Niederlinz – 1st place with AG1 representative team; Hamburg Gymnastics Cup – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva; Junior Individual Nationals – 1st place AA, VT, BB and FX, 3rd place UB (category III, level 4); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 2nd place AA (juniorinnenstufe category); Krstic & Dzelatovic Memorial Tournament, Novi Sad – 1st place AA, 1st place UB and BB, 2nd place VT, 5th place FX (category 2, 11-13 year olds)
  • 2010School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 4th place AA, 5th place UB, 4th place FX (category III, level 3); Gym Cup, Linderhof – 2nd place with team STV Lenzburg, 8th place AA (category P4); Aargau Gymnastics Championship, Mohlin – 3rd place AA (6th VT score, 5th UB score, 2nd BB score, 4th BB score) (category P4);  Swiss Nationals Qualification Competition, Meggen – 1st place AA (category P4); Swiss Junior Nationals, Uetendorf – 8th place AA, 2nd place FX, 3rd place BB, 4th place UB (category P4)DKMT Cup, Deva -6th AA score – outside of competition (category 11-13 year olds); Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 3rd AA score (category III, level 3);  Junior Individual Nationals – 1st place AA, 3rd place BB, 6th place VT (category III, level 3); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 2nd place AA (jugendstufe category)
  • 2009School Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 11th place AA (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals  – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 27th place AA (category IV, level 2); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 7th place AA (nachwuchsstufe category)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucuresti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 European Youth Olympic Festival, Utrecht (© Jan de Koning)
  • Team Final
  • All-around
  • Event Finals
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Andrezieux-Boutheon (© Benoit Bonatre)
  • Team/All-around
  • Event Finals
  • 2013 Trofeo Citta di Lugano (© Petre Oprea)
  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti
  • Team Final (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • 2011 Hamburg Gymnastics Cup
  • Day 1 (© D.R. Photographie – photo 1; © Petre Oprea – photo 2-3)
  • Day 2 (© DR Photographie – photo 1-2; © Petre Oprea – photo 3)
  • 2011 Swiss Team Nationals, Niederlinz (© Petre Oprea)
  • 2011 Junior Team Nationals, Deva (© Petre Oprea)
  • 2011 Aargau Gymnastics Championship, Lenzburg (© Petre Oprea)
  • 2010 Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt (© Alpen Adria Cup)
  • 2010 Swiss Junior Nationals, Uetendorf (© Petre Oprea)
  • 2010 Swiss Nationals Qualification Competition, Meggen (© Petre Oprea)
  • 2010 Aargau Gymnastics Championship, Mohlin (© Petre Oprea)
  • Other Photos (© Tare!)
Oct 022012
 

Andreea Iridon

General Info

Name: Andreea Maria Iridon
Born 23 November 1999
Tilisca, Sibiu
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Ioan Coroiu, Adela Popa
Ulpia Barbu (first coach)
Izvorani Olympic Team member 2013-2016
Izvorani Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru (2013), Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2016: Friendly Meet Bel-Rou-Ger, Mouscron – 2nd place with team Romania; Tuest Event, Rio de Janeiro – alternate for team Romania
  • 2015: FIG Challenge Cup, Cottbus (FIG World Challenge Cup, C III) – 11th place BB, 17th place UB in qualifications;  European Championships, Montpelier – 9th place BB and 44th place UB in qualifications; Trofeo 4 Nazzioni, Torino – 3rd place with team Romania; European Games, Baku – 7th place with team Romania, silver medal beam, bronze medal bars; Senior Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 6th place UB, 7th place BB; Novara Cup – 1st place with team Romania; World Championships, Glasgow – 13th place with team Romania
  • 2014: Trofeo Citta di Jesolo – 2nd place with team Romania, 3rd place BB; Friendly Meet Fra-Bel-Rou, Avoine - 1st place with team Romania, 1st place AA; Junior European Championships, Sofia - bronze medal with team Romania, 6th place all-around, silver medal beam, silver medal floor; Senior Nationals – 3rd place AA, 2nd place UB, 3rd place BB, 5th place FX
  • 2013: Friendly Meet Ger-Rou-USA, Chemnitz – 3rd place with team Romania, 4th junior AA score; Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Andrezieux-Boutheon - 1st place with team Romania, 3rd place AA, 1st place UB, 2nd place BB and FX;  Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 1st AA score (category II, level 5);  European Youth Olympic Festival, Utrechtbronze medal with team Romania, bronze medal beam, 4th place floor; Senior Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 3rd place AA, 3rd place UB, 6th place BB; Japan Junior International, Yokohama – 12th place AA, 2nd place UB
  • 2012: Schools Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 3rd place AA, 2nd place UB, 4th place BB, 5th place FX (category II, level 5); Gymnova Cup, Keerbergen – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 3rd place AA (Juniors category), 2nd place UB, 7th place FX; Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 1st AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals – 1st place AA, 1st place BB, UB and FX, 5th place VT (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 1st place AA, 1st place BB, 2nd place UB, 8th place FX (hopefuls division)l
  • 2011Schools Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 3rd place AA, 2nd place FX, 3rd place BB, 4th place UB (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team  CNS Cetate Deva, 3rd AA score (category III, level 4); Hamburg Gymnastics Cup – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva; Junior Individual Nationals – 4th place AA, 2nd place UB, 3rd place BB and FX, 5th place VT (category III, level 4); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 1st place AA (jugendstufe)
  • 2010School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 9th place AA, 2nd place UB, 4th place BB (category III, level 3); DKMT Cup, Deva – 1st place AA (category 11-13 year olds); Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 7th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 12th place AA, 1st place BB and FX (category III, level 3); DKMT Cup, Novi Sad – 2nd place AA, VT, BB and FX, 3rd place UB (category 8-10 year olds)
  • 2009School Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 28th place AA (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 32nd place AA, 3rd place BB (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Friendly Meest Ger-Rou-USA, ChemnitzDR Photographie 1-3, © Martina Eggeling 4-6)
  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti
  • Team Final (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva
  • All-Around (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2011 Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt (© Alpen Adria Cup)
  • 2011 Hamburg Gymnastics Cup
  • Day 1 (© Hamburg Gymnastics)
  • 2010 Junior Individual Nationals, Bacau (© Ionut Branzei)
  • Other Photos (© Tare! – photo 1-3; © A. Iridon – photo 4-6)
Oct 022012
 
Madalina Blendea

© Petre Oprea

General Info

Name: Madalina Blendea
Born 8 January 1999
Borascu, Gorj
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Ioan Coroiu, Adela Popa
Ulpia Barbu (first coach)
Izvorani Olympic Team member in 2013
Izvorani Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013: Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Andrezieux-Boutheon - 1st place with team Romania, 4th place AA, 2nd place UB, 3rd place BB; Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 3rd AA score (category II, level 5)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 1st place AA, UB, BB, FX, 3rd place VT (category II, level 5)
  • 2011School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 1st place AA, VT, UB, BB and FXl (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 1st AA score (category III, level 4); Hamburg Gymnastics Cup – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva; Junior Individual Nationals – 3rd place AA, 1st place UB, 2nd place VT and FX (category III, level 4); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 1st place AA (juniorinenstufe category); Friendly Junior Meet Ita-Fin-Ger-Rou, Capo D’Orlando – 2nd place with team Romania, 6th place AA
  • 2010School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 1st place AA, 1st place UB and BB, 5th place FX, 6th place VT (category III, level 3); DKMT Cup, Deva – 2nd place AA (category 11-13 year olds); Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 1st AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 3rd place AA, 1st place VT, 2nd place UB and FX (category III, level 3); Top-Gym, Charleroi – 7th place with team Sweden-Romania, 14th place AA (2nd execution score on UB), 12th place UB, 11th place BB
  • 2009School Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 1st place AA, 1st place UB and BB, 6th place FX (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 1st place AA, 1st place UB and BB, 2nd place FX (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Schools Nationals, Buzau (© gimnastica.net)
  • 2011 Hamburg Gymnastics Cup
  • Day 1 (© Petre Oprea photo 1; © Hamburg Gymnastics photo 2-3)
  • Day 2 (© DR Photographie)
  • 2011 Junior Team Nationals, Deva (© Petre Oprea)
  • 2010 Top-Gym, Charleroi
  • Training (© Benoit Bonatre)
  • Qualifications/All-Around (© Benoit Bonatre)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Benoit Bonatre 1-3; © Tofgym 4-6)
Oct 012012
 

© Steafan Wurzer

General Info

Name: Miriam Aribasoiu
Born19 September 1998
Targu-Jiu, Gorj
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Ulpia Barbu, Mirela Dicu, Alexandru Militaru, Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu, choreographer  Gheorghe Cosma
Deva Junior National Team member since 2011
Deva Junior National Team coaches (2011-2012): Ramona Micu (2011), Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach), Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Deva Junior National Team coaches (since 2013): Liliana Cosma (head coach), Florin Cotutiu, Ramona Micu, Gheorghe Orban, choreographer Corina Dorean
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013: Junior Team Nationals – 4th AA score (category I, level 6); Senior Nationals - 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 16th place AA; Junior Individual Nationals – 5th place AA, 2nd place UB and BB, 4th place FX, 5th place VT (category I, level 6)
  • 2012: Trofeo Cita di Jesolo – 4th place with team Romania, 17th place AA (juniors); Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Cholet – 1st place with team Romania, 10th place AA (juniors); Junior European Championships, Bruxellesbronze medal with team Romania, 21st AA qualification score; Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 5th AA score (category I, level 6)
  • 2011Junior Team Nationals- 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 6th AA score (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 7th place AA, 3rd place UB and BB, 7th place VT (hopefuls divison)
  • 2010: School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 2nd place AA, 1st place FX, 3rd place BB, 5th place UB (category III, level 4);  DKMT Cup, Deva – 8th AA score – outside of competition (category 11-13 year olds); Junior Individual Nationals – 10th place AA (category III, level 4); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 13th place AA (jugendstufe category)
  • 2009School Nationals – 3rd place with team CNS Cetare Deva II, 21st place AA (category III); Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 34th AA score(category III); Junior Individual Nationals– 10th place AA (category III)
  • 2008School Nationals – 8th place AA, 1st place BB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 22nd place AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest
  • (© Dan Mares)
  • (© Laura Andreea)

 

  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior European Championhips, Bruxelles (© Grace Chiu photo 1; © Gymnet.org photos 2-6)
  • 2011 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Ela Enea photos 1-3; © Dan Mares photos 4-6)