Feb 072015
 

Ana Maria Huma
General Info

Name: Ana Raluca Huma
Born: 15 April 2005
Piatra Neamt
Club: CS Nadia Comaneci Onesti
Coach: Tabita Trandafir
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2015:“Little Gymnast” Nationals - 41st place AA (category III, level 2)
  • 2014: School Nationals - 33rd place AA (category III, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals - 51st place AA (category III, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2014 Nadia Comaneci Cup, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Roxana Vasii
Born 24 March 2002
Club: CS Nadia Comaneci Onesti
Coaches: Aurica Nistor, Daniel Nistor, Tabita Trandafir, Mirela Tufa, coach-choreographer Carmen (Bogasiu) Ruja
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2012School Nationals - 17th place AA (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals - 34th place AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2011: School Nationals - 16th place AA (category IV, level 1), “Little Gymnast” Nationals - 32nd place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 
Mara Misu

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Mara Misu
Born 20 October 2002
Onesti, Bacau
Club: CS Nadia Comaneci Onesti
Coaches: Aurica Nistor, Daniel Nistor, Tabita Trandafir, Mirela Tufa, coach-choreographer Carmen (Bogasiu) Ruja
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2014: Schools Nationals – 17th place AA – 2 apparatus participation (category II, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 32nd AA score – 2 apparatus participation (category II, level 4)
  • 2013Schools Nationals – 16th place AA - 2 apparatus participation (category III, level 3); Junior Team Nationals – 32nd AA score - 2 apparatus participation (category III, level 3)
  • 2012: Schools Nationals –36th place AA (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 41st place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 
Izabela Georgiana Dorcu

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Izabela Georgiana Dorcu
Born 9 May 2002
Traian, Neamt
Club: CS Nadia Comaneci Onesti
Coaches: Aurica Nistor, Daniel Nistor,Tabita Trandafir, Mirela Tufa, coach-choreographer Carmen (Bogasiu) Ruja
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013School Nationals – 17th place AA - 2 apparatus participation (category III, level 3); Junior Team Nationals – 33rd AA score - 2 apparatus participation (category III, level 3)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 14th place AA (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 29th place AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2011School Nationals – 25th place AA, 7th place VT (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 39th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
  • 2011 CSM Onesti Cup (© CSM Onesti)
Oct 022012
 
Alexandra Adascalitei

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Alexandra Adascalitei
Born 5 November 2000
Roman, Neamt
ClubCS Nadia Comaneci Onesti
Coaches: Aurica Nistor, Daniel Nistor, Tabita Trandafir, coach-choreographer Carmen (Bogasiu) Ruja
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013: School Nationals – 10th place AA – competed on 2 apparatus only, 8th place VT (category III, level 3); Junior Team Nationals – 27th AA score – competed on 1 apparatus only (category III, level 3)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 17th place AA (category III, level 3); Junior Team Nationals – 39th AA score – competed on 3 apparatus only (category III, level 3)
  • 2011School Nationals – 22nd place AA, 3rd place VT (category IV, level 2);  “Little Gymnast” Nationals – l42nd place AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2010School Nationals –27th place AA (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 36th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Team Nationals, Constanta (© AndraF)
Oct 022012
 
Andra Stoica

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Andra Stoica
Born 27 August 2000
Giurgiu
Club: CS Dinamo Bucharest
CSS 7 Dinamo Bucharest (until 2014)
Club coach: Mariana Cimpeanu Silisteanu
Onesti junior national team member in 2011
Onesti junior national team coaches: Corneliu Agop (head coach), Tabita Trandafir
Deva junior national team member (2011 – 2012)
Deva junior national team coaches: Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach),  Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Izvorani Olympic Team member (2013 – 2015)
Izvorani Olympic team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru (2013), Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2014: Trofeo Citta di Jesolo – 2nd place with team Romania; Friendly Meet Fra-Bel-Rou, Avoine - 1st place with team Romania, 5th place AA; European Championships, Sofia - bronze medal with Team Romania junior; Senior Nationals - 6th place AA, 6th place BB
  • 2013: Trnava Gym Festival – 1st place with team Romania, 2nd place AA; Junior Team Nationals – 12th UB score (the only participation) (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 2nd place with team Dinamo Bucharest, 10th place AA, 7th place FX; Junior Individual Nationals – 9th place AA, 1st place FX, 2nd place VT, 3rd place BB (category II, level 5)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 1st place AA, 2nd place VT and FX, 3rd place UB, 6th place BB (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 2nd AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 6th place UB – the only apparatus she competed (category III, level 4)
  • 2010School Nationals – 3rd place AA, 2nd place UB, 3rd place FX, 5th place VT, 6th place BB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 7th place AA, 3rd place VT and UB, 7th place BB (category IV, level 2)
  • 2009School Nationals – 3rd place with team CSS 7 Dinamo I, 9th place AA, 6th place VT (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Natonals – 3rd place AA, 3rd place VT and BB, 8th place FX (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)

 

  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 School Nationals, Buzau (© gimnastica.net)
Oct 022012
 
Cristina Spis

© C. Spis

General Info

Name: Cristina Spis
Born 6 September 2000
Bucharest
Club: CSA SteauaBucharest (since 2011)
CS Dinamo Bucharest (until 2011)
Club coaches: Angela Cacoveanu, Gheorghe Neagu, Eliza Stoica, choreographer Mariana Ristea (Steaua)
Anca Draghici, Dan Potra (Dinamo)
Onesti Junior National Team member in 2011
Onesti Junior National Team coaches Corneliu Agop (coordinator), Tabita Trandafir
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013: Junior Team Nationals – 19th AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals – 19th place AA (category II, level 5)
  • 2011: Junior Team Nationals – 30th AA score (category III, level 3)
  • 2010: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 11th place AA (category IV, level 2); Junior Team Nationals – 29th place AA (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 27th place AA (category III, level 3)
  • 2009: School Nationals – 9th place with team CSS 7 Dinamo Bucharest II, 64th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • Training (© C. Spis)

CristinaSpis1

 

Oct 022012
 
Diana Rahela Damian

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Diana Rahela Damian
Born 6 June 2000
Focsani, Vrancea
Club: CSSG Focsani
Club coaches:  Nicoleta Raducan, Florin Rosioru
Onesti Junior National Team member from 2010 to 2011
Onesti Junior National Team coaches: Corneliu Agop (2011 coordinator), Martin Simo (2010 coordinator), Carmen Smeu, Tabita Trandafir
Deva Junior National Team member since 2011
Deva Junior National Team coaches (2011 – 2012): Alexandru Militaru,  Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach), Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Deva Junior National Team coaches (2013): Liliana Cosma (head coach), Florin Cotutiu, Ramona Micu, Gheorghe Orban, choreographer Corina Dorean
Current status: retired (2013)

Competition Results

  • 2012School Nationals - 2nd place with team CSSG Focsani, 3rd place AA, 1st place FX, 3rd place VT, 7th place BB, 8th place UB(category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 3rd place with team CSSG Focsani, 6th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals - 2nd place AA, 1st place BB, 2nd place FX, 5th place UB (category III, level 4); Senior Nationals - 3rd place with team CSSG Focsani, 9th AA score, 2nd place FX, 7th place BB (hopefuls division)
  • 2011School Nationals – 2nd place with team CSSG Focsani, 2nd place AA, UB and BB (category III, level 3); Junior Team Nationals - 2nd place with team CSSG Focsani, 6th AA score (categoria III, nivel 3); Junior Individual Nationals  – 3rd place AA, 1st place BB, 5th place UB, 6th place VT (category III, level 3)
  • 2010: School Nationals – 3rd place with team CSSG Focsani, 1st place AA, VT and FX, 2nd place UB, 3rd place BB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals –  3rd place with team CSSG Focsani, 3rd place AA, 2nd place BB and FX, 5th place VT, 6th place UB; Junior Team Nationals – 2nd place with team CSSG Focsani, 5th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 7th place AA, 6th place VT and FX, 8th place UB (category III, level 3)
  • 2009School Nationals – 1st place with team CSSG Focsani, 3rd place AA, 2nd place BB and FX (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 1st place with team CSSG Focsani, 2nd place AA, 1st place FX, 2nd place UB, 7th place VT, 9th place BB (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti
  • Team Final (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals , Deva
  • All-Around (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 

Dora9

General Info

Name: Dora Gabriela Vulcan
Born 21 August 1999
Focsani, Vrancea
Club: CSS 7 Dinamo Bucharest (since 2013)
CSM Onesti (2011-2012)
CSSG Focsani (2002- 2010)
Club Coaches: Mariana Cimpeanu-Silisteanu (CSS 7 Dinamo Bucharest)
Doinita Vulcan (CSSG Focsani and CSM Onesti)
Onesti Junior National Team member in 2010
Onesti Junior National Team coaches: Martin Simo (coordinator), Carmen Smeu, Tabita Trandafir
Deva Junior National Team member (2013 – 2015)
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Liliana Cosma (head coach 2013-2014), Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach since 2014), Ramona Micu, Daniela Maranduca Nicolai (since 2014), Remus Nicolai (since 2014), Gheorghe Orban (2013), choreographer Corina Dorean
Izvorani Olympic Team member since 2015
Izvorani Olympic Team coaches: Mariana Bitang (head coach), Octavian Bellu (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu, choreographer Maria Fumea

Competition Results

  • 2014L’International Gymnix, Junior Cup, Montreal - 5th place with team Romania, 17th place AA, 4th place VT; Junior Individual Nationals – 1st place AA, VT, UB, BB and FX (category I, level 5); Team Nationals – 4th place with team CSS Dinamo – CSS 2 Bucharest;  Master Massilia, Marseille – 9th place with team Romania, 13th place AA
  • 2013: School Nationals – 1st place AA, 1st place FX, 2nd place UB, 7th place VT, 8th place BB (category II, level 5); Junior Team Nationals – 6th AA score (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 2nd place with team Dinamo Bucharest, 11th place AA, 3rd place VT; Junior Individual Nationals – 2nd place AA, 1st place VT, 3rd place FX, 7th place UB
  • 2012: Junior Team Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Onesti, 7th AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals – 10th UB qualification score – competed only on this apparatus (category II, level 5)
  • 2010: School Nationals – 3rd place with team CSSG Focsani, 6th place AA, 2nd place FX (category III, level 3); Junior Team Nationals – 2nd place with team  CSSG Focsani, 13th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 9th place AA (category III, level 3)
  • 2009School Nationals – 1st place with team CSSG Focsani, 5th place AA, 5th place BB, 6th place UB, 7th place FX (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 1st place with team CSSG Focsani, 3rd place AA, 4th place BB, 5th place FX, 7th place UB (category IV, level 2)
  • 2008School Nationals – 5th place with team CSSG Focsani I, 12th place AA, 3rd place FX, 7th place VT (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 7th place with team CSSG Focsani, 16th place AA, 3rd place BB (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2014 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 

© Ela Enea

General Info

Name: Aida Orheanu
Born 28 January 1999
Focsani, Vrancea
Club: CSSG Focsani
Club coaches: Nicoleta Raducan, Florin Rosioru
Onesti Junior National Team member from 2010 to 2011
Onesti Junior National Team coaches: Corneliu Agop (coordinator 2011), Martin Simo (coordinator 2010), Carmen Smeu (2010), Tabita Trandafir
Current status: retired (2012)

Competition Results

  • 2012: Junior Team Nationals – 2nd place with team CSSG Focsani, 10th AA score (category I, level 6)
  • 2011: Schools Nationals – 2nd place with team CSSG Focsani, 17th place AA, 3rd place FX, 5th place BB (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 2nd place with team CSSG Focsani, 9th AA score (category III, level 4); Senior Nationals – 4th place with team CSSG Focsani, 9th place AA, 8th place BB (hopefuls division); Junior Individual Nationals – 9th place AA, 6th place BB and FX (category III, level 4)
  • 2010Schools Nationals – 3rd place with team CSSG Focsani, 3rd place AA, 1st place FX, 2nd place VT, 6th place UB (category III, level 3); Junior Team Nationals – 2nd place with team CSSG Focsani, 10th AA score; Junior Individual Nationals – 6th place AA, 3rd place FX, 4th place VT and BB (category III, level 3)
  • 2009Schools Nationals – 1st place with team CSSG Focsani, 13th place AA (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 1st place with team CSSG Focsani, 17th place AA, 9th place VT (category IV, level 2)
  • 2008Schools Nationals – 7th place with team CSSG Focsani II, 30th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2011 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares photo 1-2; © Ela Enea photo 3)
  • 2010 Schools Nationals, Buzau (© Puzzlegym)