May 222013
 
Sorin Tolteanu

© Monagym

General Info

Name: Sorin Tolteanu
Coach
Club: CNS Cetate Deva

National Teams Activity

  • Deva Junior National Team (2018)

Coached gymnasts

  • Miriam Aribasoiu, Vasilica Filipescu, Carina Hasenohrl, Alexandra Marcu, Andreea Munteanu, Ioana Nicoara, Ana Maria Ocolisan, Stefania Stanila, Loredana Sucar
Oct 022012
 
Madalina Rotariu

© AndraF

General Info

Name: Madalina Rotariu
Born 21 May 1998
Simand, Arad
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Coaches:  Cristinel Micu, Alexandru Militaru, Luciana Rusan Menciu,  Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2012: School Nationals – 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 15th place AA (category II, level 5); Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CNS  Cetate Deva II, 18th AA score (category II, level 5)
  • 2011Junior Team Nationals – 12th AA score (category II, level 5)
  • 2010Junior Team Nationals – 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 12th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 12th place AA (category III, level 4)
  • 2009School Nationals– 3rd place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 18th place AA (category III); Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 32nd AA score (category III)
  • 2008School Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 12th place AA, 7th place FX (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 15th place AA (category IV, level 2)
Oct 022012
 
Emanuela Parva

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Emanuela Adriana Parva
Born 25 January 1999
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Gina Gogean, Cristinel Micu
Alexandru Militaru, Luciana Rusan Menciu, Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu
Deva National Team member since 2014
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Liliana Cosma, Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach), Ramona Micu, Daniela Maranduca Nicolai, Remus Nicolai,  choreographer Corina Dorean
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2014Junior Team Nationals - 3rd AA score (category I, level 5); Senior Nationals - 7th place AA, 5th place UB
  • 2013School Nationals – 5th place AA, 1st place UB (category II, level 5); Junior Team Nationals – 7th AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals - 4th place AA, 2nd place UB (category II, level 5); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt - 6th place AA ( Juniorinnenstufe)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 9th place AA, 3rd place UB (category II, level 5); Junior Team Nationals– 5th place  with team Cetate Deva II, 12th AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals-  4th place AA,  3rd place UB,  4th place BB, 6th place VT, 7th place FX (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 12th AA score (hopefuls division); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 2nd place place with team CNS Cetate Deva (Ioana Nicoara);  10th place AA (juniorinnenstufe category)
  • 2011: School Nationals –  4th place AA, 3rd place VT and UB, 5th place BB, 6th place FX (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 12th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 5th place AA, 4th place UB, 5th place BB (category III, level 4)
  • 2010: SchoolsNationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 1st place AA, 2nd place UB andFX, 6th place BB (category III, level 3); DKMT Cup, Deva – 3rd  place AA (category 11-13 year olds); Junior Team Nationals –  4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 8th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals– 14th place AA (category III, level 3)
  • 2009: School Nationals – 15th place AA, 3rd place UB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 10th place AA, 8th place UB (category IV, level 2); Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 42nd AA score – competed on 3 apparatus only (category III)
  • 2008: School Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 11th place AA, 6th place BB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 23rd place AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt (© Alpen Adria Cup)
  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 
Ioana Nicoara

© Tare!

General Info

Name: Ioana Nicoara
Born 26 October 1998
Sibiu
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Ioan Coroiu, Adela Popa
Alexandru Militaru, Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu
Izvorani Olympic Team member since 2013
Izvorani Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru (2013), Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu

Competition Results

  • 2015: Senior Nationals - 11th place AA, 4th place UB
  • 2014: World Championship, Nanning- alternate for team Romania
  • 2013: Junior Team Nationals – 3rd AA score (category I, level 6); Senior Nationals – 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 14th place AA, 7th place UB; Junior Individual Nationals – 3rd place AA, 5th place UB, 5th place FX, 6th place BB (category I, level 6)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 6th place AA, 4th place BB, 6th place UB (category II, level 5); Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 4th AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals – 5th place AA, 3rd place BB, 4th place UB, 8th place VT (category II); Senior Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 22nd AA score (hopefuls division); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva (Emanuela Parva);  4th place AA (juniorinnenstufe); Krstic & Dzelatovic Memorial Tournament, Novi Sad – 3rd place AA, 1st place UB, 1st place BB, 2nd place VT, 3rd place FX (category III, 14-15 year olds)
  • 2011: Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 10th AA score (category II, level 5); Hamburg Gymnastics Cup – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva; Junior Individual Nationals – 5th place AA, 5th place FX, 6th place UB, 7th place BB (category II, level 5); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 10th place AA (juniorinnenstufe); Krstic & Dzelatovic Memorial Tournament, Novi Sad – 15th place AA (category 2, 11-13 year olds)
  • 2010: School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 7th place AA, 4th place BB, 6th place UB (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals– 4th place  with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 15th AA score, competed on 3 apparatus only (category III, level 4)
  • 2009: School Nationals – 3rdplace with team CNS Cetate Deva, 26th place AA (category III)
  • 2008: School Nationals – 15th place AA (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 28th place  AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Krstic & Dzelatovic Memorial Tournament, Novi Sad (© L. Hribar)
  • 2012 Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt (© Alpen Adria Cup)
  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva
  • All-Around (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • Other Photos (© Tare!)
Oct 022012
 
Vasilica Filipescu

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Vasilica Nicoleta Filipescu
Born 2 December 1998
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Coaches: Gina Gogean, Cristinel Micu
Alexandru Militaru, Luciana Rusan Menciu, Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013School Nationals – 6th place AA, 3rd place BB, 6th place VT, 8th place FX (category I, level 6); Junior Team Nationals – 5th AA score (category I, level 6); Junior Individual Nationals – 8th AA, 6th place FX, 7th place VT, 8th place BB (category I, level 6)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 13th place AA; Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 15th AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals – 12th place AA (competed on 3 apparatus), 1st place VT, 5th place FX (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 7th place VT (hopefuls division)
  • 2011: School Nationals – 1st place AA, 1st place UB, 2nd place BB, 4th place VT and FX (category II, level 5); Junior Team Nationals - 1st place  with team CNS Cetate Deva, 9th AA score (category II, level 5)
  • 2010: School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 3rd place AA, 1st place UB, 5th place FX, 6th place BB (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 8th AA score (category III, level 4) Junior Individual Nationals – 8th place AA, 6th place UB, 8th place BB (category III, level 4)
  • 2009: School Nationals – 3rd place  with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 19th place AA (category III); Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 28th AA score  (category III)
  • 2008School Nationals – 18th place AA (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 23rd place AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
Oct 012012
 

Andreea Munteanu

General Info

Name: Andreea Eugenia Munteanu
Born 29 May 1998
Bustuchin, Gorj
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Mirela Dicu, Alexandru Militaru, Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu
Deva Junior National Team member (2011-2012)
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Ramona Micu (2011), Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach), Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Izvorani Olympic Team member (2013-2015)
Izvorani Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru (2013), Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu
Deva National Team member in 2016
Deva National Team coaches: Liliana Cosma, Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach) Ramona Micu, Daniela (Maranduca) Nicolai, Remus Nicolai, choreographer Corina Dorean
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2015: FIG Challenge Cup, Cottbus (FIG World Challenge Cup, C III) – 1st place BB, 2nd place FX; European Championships, Montpelliergold medal on beam, 8th place FX; World Championships, Glasgow – alternate
  • 2014: FIG Challenge Cup, Cottbus (FIG World Challenge Cup, C III) – 3rd place BB, 5th place FX; Trofeo Citta di Jesolo - 2nd place with team Romania, 13th place AA, 1st place BB, 3rd place FX; Friendly Meet Fra-Bel-Rou, Avoine - 1st place with team Romania, 6th place AA; European Championships, Sofiagold medal with team Romania; Senior Nationals – 1st place BB, 2nd place FX; World Championships, Nanning – 4th place with team Romania; Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II
  • 2013L’International Gymnix-Coupe Junior, Montreal – 7th place with team Romania, 4th AA, 1st BB and FX, 3rd VT; Friendly Meet Ger-Rou-USA, Chemnitz – 3rd place with team Romania, 2nd junior AA score; Trofeo Citta di Lugano – 1st place AA, 1st place VT, BB and FX; Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Andrezieux-Boutheon - 1st place with team Romania, 1st place AA, VT, BB and FX, 5th place UB; Senior Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 2nd place AA, 2nd place BB, 3rd place FX, 6th place VT; Japan Junior International, Yokohama – 5th place AA, 2nd place BB and FX; Master Massilia Cup – 1st place with team Romania, 2nd place AA, 2nd place BB and FX
  • 2012: Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Cholet – 1st place with team Romania, 4th place AA, first BB score, 14.50 (juniors);  Junior European Championships, Bruxelles bronze medal with team Romania, bronze medal all-around, silver medal beam, bronze medal floor
  • 2011: Senior Nationals – 4th place AA, 2nd place VT, 3rd place FX, 4th place UB, 5th place BB (hopefuls division); Junior Individual Nationals – 1st place AA, 1st place VT and BB, 2nd place UB and FX (category I, level 6); Junior Friendly Meet Ita-Fin-Ger-Rou, Capo D’Orlando – 2nd place with team Romania
  • 2010School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 1st place AA and BB, 2nd place  UB and FX (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals - 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 5th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 6th place AA, 1st place UB, 7th place FX (category III, level 4); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 5th place AA (jugendstufe category)
  • 2009School Nationals - 3rd place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 16th place AA, 7th place BB (category III); Junior Team Nationals - 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 13th AA score (category III)
  • 2008School Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 13th place AA, 7th place UB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 17th place AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Trofeo Citta di Lugano ( © Petre Oprea)
  • 2013 Friendly Meet Ger-Rou-USA, Chemnitz (© Martina Eggeling)
  • 2012 Junior European Championships, Bruxelles
  • Training (© Grace Chiu)
  • Qualifications/Team Final (© Gymnet.org 1-5, 12; © Els de Nil 7-9; © UEG 6; © Grace Chiu 10)
  • All-Around (© Els de Nil 1, 3, 4; © UEG 2; © Radio Resita 6)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Els de Nil 1-8, 9, 11; © Grace Chiu 9-10; © UEG 12)
  • 2011 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Ela Enea)
Oct 012012
 

© Stefan Wurzer

General Info

Name: Alina Stefania Stanila
Born 27 December 1997
Aninoasa/Petrosani, Hunedoara
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Mirela Dicu, Alexandru Militaru, Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu
Deva Junior National Team member (2011 – 2012)
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Ramona Micu (2011), Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach), Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Izvorani Olympic Team member since  2013
Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru (2013), Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu
Deva National Team member in 2016
Deva National Team coaches: Liliana Cosma, Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach) Ramona Micu, Daniela (Maranduca) Nicolai, Remus Nicolai, choreographer Corina Dorean
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2014Friendly Meet Fra-Bel_Rou, Avoine – 1st place with team Romania, 3rd place AA; European Championships, Sofiagold medal with team RomaniaSenior Nationals - 2nd place AA, 3rd place VT and FX, 8th place BB; Friendly Meet Sui-Ger-Rou, Obersiggenthal – 2nd place with team Romania, 5th place AA; World Championships, Nanning – 4th place with team Romania, 19th place AA; Team Nationals - 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva
  • 2013Senior Nationals - 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 5th place AA, 4th place VT, 5th place FX, 8th place BB and UB; World Championships, Antwerp – 54th place BB, 39th place FX - qualifications; Master Massilia Cup – 1st place with team Romania, 21st place AA
  • 2012: Trofeo Citta di Jesolo – 4th place with team Romania, 11th place AA (juniors); Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Cholet – 1st place with team Romania, 1st  place AA (juniors) ; Junior European Championships, Bruxelles bronze medal with team Romania, silver medal vault, 12th place AA; Junior Team Nationals –1st place  with team  CNS Cetate Deva, 1st AA score (category I, level 6); Junior Individual Nationals – 1st place UB and BB (category I, level 6); Senior Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 4th AA score, 1st place VT and UB, 3rd place  BB (hopefuls division)
  • 2011: Nadia Comaneci International Invitational, Oklahoma - 2nd place with team Romania, 5th place AA; Friendly Meet Gbr-Rou, Lilleshall – 1st place with team Romania; Junior Individual Nationals – 3rd place AA, 1st place UB, 2nd place VT, 3rd place FX, 6th place BB (category I, level 6); Junior Friendly Meet Ita-Fin-Ger-Rou, Capo D’Orlando – 2nd place with team Romania, 13th place  AA; Top-Gym, Charleroi –18th place AA, 4th place with team  Canada- France- Romania, 4th place FX, 7th place VT
  • 2010School Nationals – 2nd place AA, UB and FX, 1st place BB, 2nd place FX, 3rd  place UB (category II, level 5); DKMT Cup International, Deva – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 6th place AA; Junior Individual Nationals – 2nd place AA, 5th place UB, BB and FX, 7th place VT (category II, level 5); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva (Anamaria Ocolisan), 3rd place AA (juniorinnenstufe category)
  • 2009School Nationals - 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 13th place  AA (category III); Junior Team Nationals - 2nd place with team  CNS Cetate Deva, 8th AA score (category III); Junior Individual Nationals – 9th place AA, 4th place UB, 7th place FX (category III)
  • 2008School Nationals - 3rd place with team  CNS Cetate Deva, 13th place AA (category III); Junior Team Nationals - 4th place with team  CNS Cetate Deva II, 28th AA score (category III); Junior Individual Nationals – 27th place AA (category III)
  • 2007: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 31st place AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 WC Antwerp (© Els de Nil)
  • 2013 Master Massilia (© Stefan Wurzer)
  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti
  • Team Final (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Final (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva
  • All-Around (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior European Championships, Bruxelles
  • Qualifications/Team Final (© Els de Nil 1-4; © Grace Chiu 5; © Gymnet.org)
  • All-Around (© Mediafax 1; © Romanian Gymnastics Fans 2-3)
  • Vault Final (© Els de Nil 1, 2; © Radio Resita 3)
  • 2012 Trofeo Citta di Jesolo (© Stefan Wurzer)
  • 2011 Top Gym, Charleroi (© Anne Vanderstraeten)
Oct 012012
 
Ana Maria Ocolisan

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Anamaria Ocolisan
Born 10 December 1997
Calan, Hunedoara
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Alexandru Militaru, Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu
Deva Junior National Team member (2011 – 2012)
(activity interrupted in the 2nd half of 2011)
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Ramona Micu (2011), Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach), Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Izvorani Olympic Team member since 2013
Izvorani Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru (2013), Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu
Deva Olympic Team member since 2016
Deva Olympic Team coaches: Liliana Cosma, Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach), Daniela Maranduca Nicolai (2016-2017), Remus Nicolai (2016-2017), Adela Popa, Marius Vintila (since 2018), Florin Uzum (since 2018)

Competition Results

  • 2017: World Cup Doha (FIG Chalenge Cup, CIII) – 16th place UB, 14th place BB, 15th place FX in qualifications
  • 2016: European Championships, Bern – 6th place with team Romania
  • 2015: Trofeo 4 Nazioni, Torino – 3rd place with team Romania, 10th place AA; Senior Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 2nd place AA, 3rd place BB, 4th place FX, 5th place UB; Novara Cup – 1st place with team Romania, 9th place AA;  World Championships, Glasgow – injured before qualifications
  • 2014Senior Nationals - 5th place AA, 3rd place VT and UB; Friendly Meet Ger-Rou-Sui, Obbersiggenthal – 2nd place with team Romania, 9th place AA; World Championship, Nanning - 4th place with team Romania; Team Nationals - 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II; Blume Memorial, Barcelona – 10th place AA
  • 2013: Junior Team Nationals – 1st AA score (category I, level 6); Senior Nationals – 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 7th place AA, 1st place VT, 7th place BB; Junior Individual Nationals – 2nd AA score, 2nd VT, UB and FX score, 7th score BB - outside of competition (category I, level 6) Master Massilia Cup – 1st place with team Romania, 9th place AA, 5th place VT
  • 2012: Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team  CNS Cetate Deva, 2th AA score (category I, level 6); Junior Individual Nationals – 3rd place AA, 2nd place BB, 3rd place VT, UB and FX (category I, level 6); Senior Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 2th AA score, 1st place FX, 3rd place VT, 5th place UB (hopefuls division); Top Gym, Charleroi – 5th place with team Romania-Ukraine, 14th place AA, 3rd place VT, 4th place BB; Tournoi International de Gymnastique d’Arques – 5th place with team Romania (Paula Tudorache), 6th place AA, 4th place FX, 5th place BB and VT (juniors)
  • 2011: Nadia Comaneci International Invitational, Oklahoma - 3rd place AA, 2nd place with team Romania;  Friendly Meet Gbr-Rou, Lilleshall – 1st place with team Romania; Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 5th place AA (juniorinnenstufe category)
  • 2010School Nationals – 1st place AA, UB and FX, 3rd place VT and BB (category II, level 5); DKMT Cup International, Deva – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 4th place AA; Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 3th AA score (category II, level 5);  Junior Individual Nationals – 1st place  AA, VT and UB, 2nd place FX (category II, level 5); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva (+ Stefania Stanila), 8th place AA (juniorinnenstufe category)
  • 2009Junior Team Nationals - 2nd place with team  CNS Cetate Deva, 4th AA score (category III), Junior Individual Nationals – 4th place AA, 1st place UB, 5th placeVT (category III); Gajdose Memorial, Brno – 1st place with teammate Smigoc Miha (Slo), 2nd place AA
  • 2008School Nationals - 3rd place with team  CNS Cetate Deva, 14th place AA,  7th place UB (category III); Junior Team Nationals - 2nd place  with team  CNS Cetate Deva I, 27th AA score (category III); Junior Individual Nationals – 15th place AA, 5th place UB (category III)
  • 2007: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 30th place AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Tournoi International de Gymnastique d’Arques
  • Team Competition/All-Around (© Benoit Bonatre)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Benoit Bonatre)
  • 2012 Top Gym, Charleroi
  • All-Around (© Pierre Mertens)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Pierre Mertens)
  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti
  • Team Final (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva
  • All-Around (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2010 Junior Individual Nationals, Bacau (© Ionut Branzei)
  • 2009 Gajdose Memorial, Brno (© Peter Dieleman)
  • 2009 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Monagym)
Oct 012012
 

© Steafan Wurzer

General Info

Name: Miriam Aribasoiu
Born19 September 1998
Targu-Jiu, Gorj
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Ulpia Barbu, Mirela Dicu, Alexandru Militaru, Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu, choreographer  Gheorghe Cosma
Deva Junior National Team member since 2011
Deva Junior National Team coaches (2011-2012): Ramona Micu (2011), Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach), Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Deva Junior National Team coaches (since 2013): Liliana Cosma (head coach), Florin Cotutiu, Ramona Micu, Gheorghe Orban, choreographer Corina Dorean
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013: Junior Team Nationals – 4th AA score (category I, level 6); Senior Nationals - 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 16th place AA; Junior Individual Nationals – 5th place AA, 2nd place UB and BB, 4th place FX, 5th place VT (category I, level 6)
  • 2012: Trofeo Cita di Jesolo – 4th place with team Romania, 17th place AA (juniors); Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Cholet – 1st place with team Romania, 10th place AA (juniors); Junior European Championships, Bruxellesbronze medal with team Romania, 21st AA qualification score; Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 5th AA score (category I, level 6)
  • 2011Junior Team Nationals- 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 6th AA score (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 7th place AA, 3rd place UB and BB, 7th place VT (hopefuls divison)
  • 2010: School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 2nd place AA, 1st place FX, 3rd place BB, 5th place UB (category III, level 4);  DKMT Cup, Deva – 8th AA score – outside of competition (category 11-13 year olds); Junior Individual Nationals – 10th place AA (category III, level 4); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 13th place AA (jugendstufe category)
  • 2009School Nationals – 3rd place with team CNS Cetare Deva II, 21st place AA (category III); Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 34th AA score(category III); Junior Individual Nationals– 10th place AA (category III)
  • 2008School Nationals – 8th place AA, 1st place BB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 22nd place AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest
  • (© Dan Mares)
  • (© Laura Andreea)

 

  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior European Championhips, Bruxelles (© Grace Chiu photo 1; © Gymnet.org photos 2-6)
  • 2011 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Ela Enea photos 1-3; © Dan Mares photos 4-6)