Oct 022012
 
Anya Teodora Pilca

© gimnastica.net

General Info

Name: Anya Teodora Pilca
Born 23 March 2002
Barlad, Vaslui
Club: CSS Barlad
Coaches: Paula Bicu, Ionita Chirila
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2012: School Nationals – 6th place with team CSS Barlad II, 15th place AA, 8th place VT (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 10th place with team CSS Barlad II, 26th place AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2011School Nationals – 3rd place with team CSS Barlad II, 9th place AA (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CSS Barlad I, 16th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • CSM Onesti Cup (2011 © CSM Onesti photo 1; 2012 © Dan Mares photo 2-3)
Oct 022012
 
Alexandra Pelin

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Alexandra Pelin
Born 22 March 2002
Barlad, Vaslui
Club: CSS Barlad
Coaches: Paula Bicu, Ionita Chirila
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013School Nationals – 14th place AA (category III, level 3); Junior Team Nationals – 30th AA score (category III, level 3)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 6th place with team CSS Barlad II, 19th place AA (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 19th place with team CSS Barlad II, 33rd place AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2011School Nationals – 3rd place with team CSS Barlad II, 13th place AA (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CSS Barlad I, 23rd place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)

 

Oct 022012
 
Miruna Marinescu

© gimnastica.net

General Info

Name: Miruna Marinescu
Born 21 January 2002
Barlad Vaslui
Club: CSS Barlad
Coaches: Paula Bicu, Ionita Chirila
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2012: School Nationals – 6th place with team CSS Barlad II, 20th place AA (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 10th place with team CSS Barlad II, 32nd place AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2011School Nationals – 3rd place with team CSS Barlad II, 21st place AA (category I, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CSS Barlad I, 36th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  •  CSM Onesti Cup (2011 © CSM Onesti photo 1; 2012 © Dan Mares photo 2-3)
Oct 022012
 

Laura Iacob

General Info

Name: Laura Gabriela Iacob
Born 9 April 2002
Barlad, Vaslui
Club: CSM Onesti (since September 2012); CSS Barlad (until 2012)
Coaches: Ileana Hrisca (September 2012 – 2014)
Paula Bicu, Ionita Chirila (2010-2012)
Gabriela Iordachita, Sebastian Panaite (2009-2010)
Liviu Iordache (2008-2009)
Ana Maria Iordache, Liviu Iordache (2007-2008)
Onesti Junior National Team member (2014)
Onesti Junior National Team coaches: Daniela Maranduca Nicolai, Remus Nicolai, Benoni Pereteanu (head coach)
Deva Junior National Team member (August 2014-September 2016)
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Liliana Cosma, Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach), Ramona Micu, Daniela Maranduca Nicolai, Remus Nicolai, choreographer Corina Dorean
Deva Olympic Team member since September 2016
Deva Olympic Team coaches: Liliana Cosma, Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach), Daniela Maranduca Nicolai (2016-2017), Remus Nicolai (2016-2017), Adela Popa, Marius Vintila (since 2018), Florin Uzum (since 2018)

Competition Results

  • 2017: Nadia Comaneci International Invitational, Oklahoma – 1st place with team Romania, 1st place AA, 1st place BB and UB, 2nd place VT, 3rd place FX
  • 2016: Nadia Comaneci International Invitational, Oklahoma – 2nd place with team Romania, 3rd place AA, 2nd place BB; Friendly Meet ESp – Rou, Alcorcon – 1st place with team Romania, 2nd place AA (juniors); Friendly Meet Fra – Rou, Haguenau – participation outside of competition; Junior Team Nationals – 5th AA score (category I, level 5); Senior Nationals – UB participation; Junior Individual Nationals – 2nd place AA, 2nd place BB, 3rd place FX, 4th place UB, 5th place VT (category I, level 5)
  • 2015: Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CSM Onesti, 4th AA score (category II, level 4)
  • 2014: Junior Team Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Onesti, 8th AA score (category II, level 4)
  • 2013Junior Team Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Onesti, 1st AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 1st place AA, 1st place BB and FX, 3rd place VT, 4th place UB (category III, level 3)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 6th place with team CSS Barlad II, 7th place AA, 2nd place VT, 7th place UB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CSS Barlad I, 9th place AA, 4th place VT (category IV, level 2); Junior Team Nationals – 37th AA (category III, level 3)
  • 2011School Nationals – 3rd place with team CSS Barlad II, 3rd place AA, 3rd place VT, 5th place UB (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CSS Barlad I, 8th place AA, 3rd place VT (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 (© gimnastica.net)

Laura Iacob

  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
  • 2011 CSM Onesti Cup (© CSM Onesti)

Laura Iacob

Oct 022012
 
Delia Solca

© Tare!

General Info

Name: Maria Delia Solca
Born  7 April 2001
Barlad, Vaslui
Club: CSS Barlad
Coaches: Paula Bicu, Ionita Chirila
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2012Junior Team Nationals – 36th AA score (category III, level 3)
  • 2011Schools Nationals – 3rd place with team CSS Barlad II, 21st place AA (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 22nd place AA (category IV, level 2); Junior Team Nationals – 35th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 25th place AA (category III, level 3)
  • 2010: Grand Prix de la Ville de Nimes - 1st place with team CSS Barlad, 4th place AA; Schools Nationals – 7th place AA (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 7th place with team CSS Barlad, 15th place AA, 7th place UB (category IV, level 1)
Oct 022012
 

© gimnastica.net

General Info

Name: Irina Buturca
Born 1 February 2000
Barlad, Vaslui
Club: CSS Barlad
Coaches: Paula Bicu, Ionita Chirila
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2012: Junior Team Nationals – 16th AA score (category III, level 4)
  • 2011: Junior Team Nationals – 18th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 22nd place AA (category III, level 3)
  • 2010Grand Prix de la Ville de Nimes  - 2nd place with team CSS Barlad, 6th place AA;  School Nationals – 6th place with team CSS Barlad I, 7th place AA, 3rd place VT (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 7th place with team CSS Barlad, 22nd place AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2009: Grand Prix de la Ville de Nimes - 15th place AA; School Nationals – 7th place with team CSS Barlad II, 24th place AA (category IV, level 1); ”Little Gymnast” Nationals– 8th place with team CSS Barlad I, 23rd place AA (category IV, level 1)

Continue reading »

Oct 022012
 
Nicoleta Stratulat

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Nicoleta Stratulat
Born 22 November 1999
Barlad, Vaslui
Club: CSS Barlad
Coaches: Paula Bicu, Ionita Chirila
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013: Grand Prix de la Ville de Nimes, Challenge Ville de Nimes - 3rd place with team CSS Barlad, 7th place AA; Schools Nationals – 9th place AA, 2nd place BB, 7th place FX (category I, level 6); Junior Team Nationals – 10th AA score (category I, level 6)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 17th place AA, 7th place VT, 8th place BB (category II, level 5); Junior Team Nationals -  17th AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals – 11th place AA (category II, level 5)
  • 2011School Nationals – 15th place AA (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 20th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 14th place AA, 4th place BB (category III, level 4)
  • 2010: Grand Prix de la Ville de Nimes – 2nd place with team CSS Barlad, 3rd place AA; School Nationals – 6th place with team CSS Barlad I, 10th place AA (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 7th place with team CSS Barlad, 19th place AA (category IV, level 2); Junior Team Nationals – 38th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 25th place AA (category III, level 3)
  • 2009: Grand Prix de la Ville de Nimes – 4th place AA; School Nationals – 7th place with team CSS Barlad II, 10th place AA, 3rd place FX, 9th place BB (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 8th place with team CSS Barlad I, 8th place AA, 2nd place BB (category IV, level 1)
  • 2008School Nationals – 8th place with team CSS Barlad, 38th place AA (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 9th place with team CSS Barlad, 20th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
Oct 012012
 

Madalina Neagu
General Info

Name: Madalina Neagu
Born 15 July 1998
Barlad, Vaslui
Club: CSS Barlad
Coaches: Paula Bicu, Ionita Chirila
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2014: Grand Prix de la Ville de Nimes, Challenge Maurice Nolhac - 4th place AA
  • 2013: Grand Prix de la Ville de Nimes, Challenge Ville de Nimes - 3rd place with team CSS Barlad, 8th place AA; Schools Nationals – 8th place AA, 6th place BB, 7th place VT (category I, level 6); Junior Team Nationals – 9th AA score (category I, level 6)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 3rd place VT (category II, level 5); Junior Team Nationals – 13th AA score (category I, level 6)
  • 2011: School Nationals – 5th place AA, 1st place VT, 4th place UB, 5th place  FX (category II, level 5); Junior Team Nationals – 16th AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals – 7th place AA, 5th place VT, 6th place BB, 8th place FX (category II, level 5)
  • 2010Grand Prix de la Ville de Nimes - 2nd place with  team CSS Barlad, 5th place AA; School Nationals – 14th place AA (category III, level 3); Junior Team Nationals - 37th AA score (category III, level 3)
  • 2009: Grand Prix de la Ville de Nimes – 11th place AA; School Nationals – 7th place with team  CSS Barlad II, 22nd place AA (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 8th place with team CSS Barlad I, 40th place  AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2008School Nationals – 8th place with team  CSS Barlad, 20th  place AA (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 9th place with team CSS Barlad, 20th place AA (category IV, level 1)