Aug 012013
 

Lavinia Jitea

General Info

Name: Lavinia = Petronela Jitea
Born 5 March 2003
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Coaches: Mirela Dicu, Cristian Enoiu
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2016: School Nationals – 3rd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 7th place AA, 3rd place VT, 5th place UB, 8th place FX (category II, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 6th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 18th AA score (category II, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 14th place AA (category II, level 4)
  • 2015: School Nationals – 2nd place AA, 1st place UB, 3rd place VT and BB, 6th place VT (category II, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 19th AA score (category II, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – UB qualification only (category II, level 4)
  • 2014: School Nationals - 10th place AA, 2nd place FX, 4th place UB (category II, level 3); Junior Team Nationals - 18th AA score (category II, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals - 9th place AA, 8th place VT and UB(category II, level 3); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt - 3rd place AA (level 3)
  • 2013: SchoolsNationals – 21st place AA (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 35th place AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2014 School Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Schools Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 

Denisa Golgota

General Info

Name: Denisa Golgota
Born 8 March 2002
Alimpesti, Gorj
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Coaches: Mirela Dicu, Cristian Enoiu
Deva Junior National Team member 2015 – 2016
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Liliana Cosma, Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach), Ramona Micu, Daniela Maranduca Nicolai, Remus Nicolai, choreographer Corina Dorean
Deva Olympic National Team member since 2016
Deva Olympic National Team coaches: Liliana Cosma, Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach), Daniela Maranduca Nicolai (2016-2017), Remus Nicolai (2016-2017), Adela Popa, Marius Vintila (since 2018), Florin Uzum (since 2018)

Competition Results

  • 2017: Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 2nd AA score (category I, level 5); European Youth Olympic Festival, Gyor – 10th place with team Romania, 15th place AA, silver medal vault; Senior Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 2nd place AA, 1st place VT, 3rd place FX, 8th place UB; Japan Junior International, Yokohama – injury limited participation
  • 2016: L’International Gymnix, Coupe Junior, Montreal – 5th place with team Romania, 22nd place AA, 4th place VT; Friendly Meet Bel-Rou, Mouscron – 1st place with team Romania; Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Hagenou – 1st place with team Romania; Junior European Championships, Bernbronze medal with team Romania, gold medal floor, silver medal vault; Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 1sr AA score (category I, level 5); Senior Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 5th place AA, 1st place VT, 2nd place FX; Junior Individual Nationals – 4th place AA, 1st place VT, 2nd place FX, 5th place BB, 7th place UB (category I, level 5)
  • 2015: Junior Team Nationals – 1st AA score (category II, level 4); Senior Nationals – 3rd place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 8th place AA, 1st place VT, 6th place FX, 8th place BB; Junior Individual Nationals – 1st place AA, VT, UB, BB and FX (category II, level 4)
  • 2014Junior Team Nationals - 13th AA score (category II, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 13th place AA, 3rd place VT (category II, level 4); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt - 3rd place AA ( level 2)
  • 2013School Nationals – 3rd place AA, 2nd place VT, 3rd place FX, 4th place BB, 7th place UB (category III, level 3); Junior Team Nationals - 3rd AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals - 5th place AA, 2nd place FX, 3rd place UB, 4th place VT (category III, level 3); Jana Gajdose Memorial, Brno - 3rd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 19th place AA; Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt - 1st place AA ( nachwuchsstufe)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 8th place AA, 3rd place UB (category IV, level 1); Krstic & Dzelatovic Memorial Tournament, Novi Sad – 6th place AA, 2nd place BB, 3rd place FX, 6th place UB, 7th place VT (8-10 years category)

Photo Gallery

  • 2014 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Training Photos (© Puzzlegym)
  • 2012 Krstic & Dzelatovic Memorial Tournament, Novi Sad (© L. Hribar)
  • 2012 School Nationals, Buzau (© gimnastica.net)
Oct 022012
 
Mirabela Alexandru

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Elena Mirabela Alexandru
Born 27 February 2003
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Coaches: Mirela Dicu, Cristian Enoiu
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 33rd place AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 27th place AA, 7th place BB (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 © Puzzlegym

 

Oct 022012
 
Giorgiana Vieru

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Giorgiana Andreea Vieru
Born 10 September 2002
Mintia, Hunedoara
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Coaches: Mirela Dicu, Cristian Enoiu
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013: School Nationals – 4th place AA, 1st place UB, 2nd place BB, 7th place FX (category III, level 3); Junior Team Nationals - 6th AA score (category III, level 3)
  • 2012School Nationals – 8th place AA, 2nd place BB, 6th place UB (category IV, level 1); Krstic & Dzelatovic Memorial Tournament, Novi Sad – 3trd place AA, 2nd place FX, 4th place VT, 6th place BB, 7th place UB (8-10 years old category)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Junior Team nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 School Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • Training Day
  •  Competition Day
  • 2012 Krstic & Dzelatovic Memorial Tournament, Novi Sad (© L. Hribar)
  • 2012 School Nationals, Buzau (© CNS Cetate Deva)
  • Alte poze (© G. Vieru)
Oct 012012
 

Andreea Munteanu

General Info

Name: Andreea Eugenia Munteanu
Born 29 May 1998
Bustuchin, Gorj
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Mirela Dicu, Alexandru Militaru, Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu
Deva Junior National Team member (2011-2012)
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Ramona Micu (2011), Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach), Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Izvorani Olympic Team member (2013-2015)
Izvorani Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru (2013), Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu
Deva National Team member in 2016
Deva National Team coaches: Liliana Cosma, Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach) Ramona Micu, Daniela (Maranduca) Nicolai, Remus Nicolai, choreographer Corina Dorean
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2015: FIG Challenge Cup, Cottbus (FIG World Challenge Cup, C III) – 1st place BB, 2nd place FX; European Championships, Montpelliergold medal on beam, 8th place FX; World Championships, Glasgow – alternate
  • 2014: FIG Challenge Cup, Cottbus (FIG World Challenge Cup, C III) – 3rd place BB, 5th place FX; Trofeo Citta di Jesolo - 2nd place with team Romania, 13th place AA, 1st place BB, 3rd place FX; Friendly Meet Fra-Bel-Rou, Avoine - 1st place with team Romania, 6th place AA; European Championships, Sofiagold medal with team Romania; Senior Nationals – 1st place BB, 2nd place FX; World Championships, Nanning – 4th place with team Romania; Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II
  • 2013L’International Gymnix-Coupe Junior, Montreal – 7th place with team Romania, 4th AA, 1st BB and FX, 3rd VT; Friendly Meet Ger-Rou-USA, Chemnitz – 3rd place with team Romania, 2nd junior AA score; Trofeo Citta di Lugano – 1st place AA, 1st place VT, BB and FX; Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Andrezieux-Boutheon - 1st place with team Romania, 1st place AA, VT, BB and FX, 5th place UB; Senior Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 2nd place AA, 2nd place BB, 3rd place FX, 6th place VT; Japan Junior International, Yokohama – 5th place AA, 2nd place BB and FX; Master Massilia Cup – 1st place with team Romania, 2nd place AA, 2nd place BB and FX
  • 2012: Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Cholet – 1st place with team Romania, 4th place AA, first BB score, 14.50 (juniors);  Junior European Championships, Bruxelles bronze medal with team Romania, bronze medal all-around, silver medal beam, bronze medal floor
  • 2011: Senior Nationals – 4th place AA, 2nd place VT, 3rd place FX, 4th place UB, 5th place BB (hopefuls division); Junior Individual Nationals – 1st place AA, 1st place VT and BB, 2nd place UB and FX (category I, level 6); Junior Friendly Meet Ita-Fin-Ger-Rou, Capo D’Orlando – 2nd place with team Romania
  • 2010School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 1st place AA and BB, 2nd place  UB and FX (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals - 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 5th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 6th place AA, 1st place UB, 7th place FX (category III, level 4); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 5th place AA (jugendstufe category)
  • 2009School Nationals - 3rd place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 16th place AA, 7th place BB (category III); Junior Team Nationals - 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 13th AA score (category III)
  • 2008School Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 13th place AA, 7th place UB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 17th place AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Trofeo Citta di Lugano ( © Petre Oprea)
  • 2013 Friendly Meet Ger-Rou-USA, Chemnitz (© Martina Eggeling)
  • 2012 Junior European Championships, Bruxelles
  • Training (© Grace Chiu)
  • Qualifications/Team Final (© Gymnet.org 1-5, 12; © Els de Nil 7-9; © UEG 6; © Grace Chiu 10)
  • All-Around (© Els de Nil 1, 3, 4; © UEG 2; © Radio Resita 6)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Els de Nil 1-8, 9, 11; © Grace Chiu 9-10; © UEG 12)
  • 2011 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Ela Enea)
Oct 012012
 

© Steafan Wurzer

General Info

Name: Miriam Aribasoiu
Born19 September 1998
Targu-Jiu, Gorj
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Ulpia Barbu, Mirela Dicu, Alexandru Militaru, Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu, choreographer  Gheorghe Cosma
Deva Junior National Team member since 2011
Deva Junior National Team coaches (2011-2012): Ramona Micu (2011), Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach), Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Deva Junior National Team coaches (since 2013): Liliana Cosma (head coach), Florin Cotutiu, Ramona Micu, Gheorghe Orban, choreographer Corina Dorean
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013: Junior Team Nationals – 4th AA score (category I, level 6); Senior Nationals - 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 16th place AA; Junior Individual Nationals – 5th place AA, 2nd place UB and BB, 4th place FX, 5th place VT (category I, level 6)
  • 2012: Trofeo Cita di Jesolo – 4th place with team Romania, 17th place AA (juniors); Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Cholet – 1st place with team Romania, 10th place AA (juniors); Junior European Championships, Bruxellesbronze medal with team Romania, 21st AA qualification score; Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 5th AA score (category I, level 6)
  • 2011Junior Team Nationals- 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 6th AA score (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 7th place AA, 3rd place UB and BB, 7th place VT (hopefuls divison)
  • 2010: School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 2nd place AA, 1st place FX, 3rd place BB, 5th place UB (category III, level 4);  DKMT Cup, Deva – 8th AA score – outside of competition (category 11-13 year olds); Junior Individual Nationals – 10th place AA (category III, level 4); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 13th place AA (jugendstufe category)
  • 2009School Nationals – 3rd place with team CNS Cetare Deva II, 21st place AA (category III); Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 34th AA score(category III); Junior Individual Nationals– 10th place AA (category III)
  • 2008School Nationals – 8th place AA, 1st place BB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 22nd place AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest
  • (© Dan Mares)
  • (© Laura Andreea)

 

  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior European Championhips, Bruxelles (© Grace Chiu photo 1; © Gymnet.org photos 2-6)
  • 2011 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Ela Enea photos 1-3; © Dan Mares photos 4-6)