Aug 122013
 
Maia Pirva

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Maia Andreea Pirva
Born 25 November 2004
Club: CSS Steaua Bucharest
Coaches: Angela Cacoveanu, Catalina Marchidanu, Gheorghe Neagu, Sebastian Nemes, Eliza Stoica, choreographer Mariana Ristea
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2014: School Nationals – 3rd place with team CSS 3 Steaua Bucharest, 24th place AA (category III, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 4th place with team CSS 3 Steaua Bucharest, 26th AA score (category III, level 2); Junior Individual Nationals – 25th place AA (category III, level 2)
  • 2013: School Nationals – 30th place AA (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 43rd place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 School Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
Aug 072013
 
Andreea Digniri

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Elena Andreea Digniri
Born 30 June 2004
Club: CSA Steaua Bucharest (since 2015)
CSS Steaua Bucharest (until 2015)
Club coaches: Remus Jivan, Eliza Stoica, Marius Vintila, choreographer Mariana Ristea (CSA Steaua Bucharest)
Angela Cacoveanu, Catalina Marchidanu*, Sebastian Nemes (CSS Steaua Bucharest)
* first coach
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2016: Junior Team Nationals – 37th AA score (category II, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 20th place AA (category II, level 4)
  • 2015: School Nationals – 12th place AA, 5th place UB (category II, level 3); Junior Team Nationals – 20th AA score (category II, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 15th place AA (category II, level 3)
  • 2014: School Nationals – 3rd place with team CSS Steaua Bucharest, 10th place AA, 8th place UB and BB (category III, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 4th place with team CSS Steaua Bucharest, 20th AA score (category III, level 2); Junior Individual Nationals – 15th place AA, 8th place BB (category III, level 2)
  • 2013: School Nationals – 21st place AA (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 30th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2014 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • 2014 School Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 School Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
Jul 302013
 
Francesca Drog

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Francesca Drog
Born 26 December 2003
Club: CSS 3 Steaua Bucharest
Coaches: Angela Cacoveanu, Catalina Marchidanu, Gheorghe Neagu, Sebastian Nemes, Eliza Stoica, choreographer Mariana Ristea
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013School Nationals - 17th place AA (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals - 48th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 School Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 
Alexandra Vlad

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Alexandra Vlad
Born 19 May 2003
Bucharest
Club: CSS Steaua Bucharest
Coaches: Angela Cacoveanu, Catalina Marchidanu, Gheorghe Neagu, Eliza Stoica, Marius Vintila, choreographer Mariana Ristea
Alexandra Eremia (until 2012)
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2014School Nationals – 3rd place AA, 1st place VT, 2nd place UB, 7th place BB (category II, level 3)
  • 2013School Nationals - 2nd place with team CSS 3 Steaua Bucharest, 10th place A, 6th place FX, 7th place UB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals - 4th place with team CSS 3 Steaua Bucharest, locul 21st place AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2012: School Nationals– 3rd place with team CSS 3 Steaua Bucharest, 17th place AA (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 5th place with team CSS 3 Steaua Bucharest, 20th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2014 School Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 School Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • Training Day
  • Competition
Oct 022012
 
Isar Cristina 1

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Cristina Isar
Born 2003
Bucharest
Club: CSS 3 Steaua Bucharest
Coaches: Angela Cacoveanu, Alexandra Eremia, Catalina Marchidanu, Gheorghe Neagu, Eliza Stoica, choreographer Mariana Ristea
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2012School Nationals – 3rd place with team CSS 3 Steaua Bucharest, 16th place AA (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals– 5th place with team CSS 3 Steaua Bucharest, 24th place AA (category IV, level 1)
Oct 022012
 
Elena Didulescu

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Elena Didulescu
Born 26 February 2003
Bucharest
Club: CSA Steaua Bucharest
CSS Steaua Bucharest (until 2014)
Coaches: Angela Cacoveanu, Catalina Marchidanu, Gheorghe Neagu, Eliza Stoica, Marius Vintila, choreographer Mariana Ristea
Alexandra Eremia (until 2012)
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013: Schools Nationals – 14th AA score (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 25th place AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2012Schools Nationals – 3rd place with team CSS 3 Steaua Bucharest, 25th place AA, (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 5th place with team CSS 3 Steaua Bucharest, 29th place AA, 8th place FX (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Schools Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 
Cristina Calarasu

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Cristina Calarasu
Born 25 May 2002
Bucharest
Club:  CSS Steaua Bucharest
Coaches: Angela Cacoveanu, Gheorghe Neagu, Eliza Stoica, Marius Vintila, choreographer Mariana Ristea
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2014: School Nationals – 8th place AA, 7th place VT (category II, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CSA Steaua Bucharest, 30th AA score (category II, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 19th place AA (category II, level 4)
  • 2013: School Nationals – 11th place AA, 8th place UB (category III, level 3); Junior Team Nationals – 26th AA score (category III, level 3)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 3rd place with team CSS 3 Steaua Bucharest, 16th place AA, 3rd place FX (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 5th place with team CSS 3 Steaua Bucharest, 23rd place AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2011“Little Gymnast” Nationals – 45th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2014 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 
Bianca Belei

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Bianca Belei
Born 24 September 2001
Bucharest
Club: CSA Steaua Bucharest
Coaches: Angela Cacoveanu, Gheorghe Neagu, Eliza Stoica, Marius Vintila, choreographer Mariana Ristea
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CSA Steaua Bucharest, 21st Aa score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 22nd place AA (category III, level 4)
  • 2012: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 16th place AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2011“Little Gymnast” Nationals – 4th place with team CSA Steaua Bucharest, 10th place AA, 5th place UB,  8th place FX (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 
Cristina Vrabie

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Cristina Vrabie
Born 9 March 2000
Bucharest
Club: CSA Steaua Bucharest
Coaches: Angela Cacoveanu, Gheorghe Neagu, Eliza Stoica, choreographer Mariana Ristea
Deva Junior National Team member in 2012
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach),  Adela Popa, choreographer  Corina Dorean
Izvorani / Bucuresti Olympic Team member (2013 – 2015)
Izvorani / Bucharest Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru (2013), Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan,  Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu
Current status: retired

Continue reading »

Oct 022012
 
Cristina Spis

© C. Spis

General Info

Name: Cristina Spis
Born 6 September 2000
Bucharest
Club: CSA SteauaBucharest (since 2011)
CS Dinamo Bucharest (until 2011)
Club coaches: Angela Cacoveanu, Gheorghe Neagu, Eliza Stoica, choreographer Mariana Ristea (Steaua)
Anca Draghici, Dan Potra (Dinamo)
Onesti Junior National Team member in 2011
Onesti Junior National Team coaches Corneliu Agop (coordinator), Tabita Trandafir
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013: Junior Team Nationals – 19th AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals – 19th place AA (category II, level 5)
  • 2011: Junior Team Nationals – 30th AA score (category III, level 3)
  • 2010: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 11th place AA (category IV, level 2); Junior Team Nationals – 29th place AA (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 27th place AA (category III, level 3)
  • 2009: School Nationals – 9th place with team CSS 7 Dinamo Bucharest II, 64th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • Training (© C. Spis)

CristinaSpis1