Feb 052013
 

Gabriela ABabei35

General Info

Name: Gabriela Ababei
Born 17 July 2001
Onesti, Bacau
Club: CSM Onesti
Coaches: Ioana Grava (since 2012)
Ileana Hrisca (until 2013), Eugen Grosu (until 2012)
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013Junior Team Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Onesti, 19th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 19th place AA (Category III, level 4)
  • 2012: Junior Team Nationals – 18th place AA (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 15th place AA (category III, level 3)
  • 2011: Little Gymnast Nationals – 25th place AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2010Little Gymnast Nationals – 8th place with team CSM Onesti, 43th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)

 

Oct 022012
 
Alexandra Parghie

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Alexandra Parghie
Born 25 August 2001
Suceava
Club: CSM Onesti
Club coaches: Ileana Hrisca, Ioana Grava (2012), Eugen Grosu (until 2012)
Onesti Junior National Team member (2013 – 2014)
Onesti Junior National Team coaches: Daniela Maranduca Nicolai, Remus Nicolai, Benoni Pereteanu (head coach)
Deva Junior National Team member (2014 – 2015)
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Liliana Cosma, Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach), Ramona Micu, Daniela Maranduca Nicolai, Remus Nicolai, choreographer Corina Dorean
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2014: Junior Team Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Onesti, 15th AA score (category II, level 4)
  • 2013Junior Team Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Onesti, 12th AA score (category III, level 4); Senior Nationals – 5th place with team CSM Onesti – SCM Bacau, 23rd place AA; Junior Individual Nationals – 11th place AA, 3rd place VT, 8th place UB (category III, level 4)
  • 2012Junior Team Nationals – 4th place with team CSM Onesti  -14th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 11th place AA, 7th place UB, 8th place VT and FX (category III, level 3)
  • 2011: “Little Gymnast” Nationals –  5th place with team CSM Onesti, 12th place AA (category IV, level 2); Junior Individual Nationals– 5th place with team CSM Onesti – 27th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 21st place AA (category III, level 3)
  • 2010: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 8th place with team CSM Onesti, 3rd place AA, 1st place VT, 5th place UB, 8th place BB(category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucuharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva
  • All-Around (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Rachel Ilie
Born 29 January 2001
Onesti, Bacau
Club: CSM Onesti
Club coaches: Ileana Hrisca, Ioana Grava (2012), Eugen Grosu (until 2012)
Onesti Junior National Team member – 2013
Onesti Junior National Team coaches: Daniela Maranduca Nicolai, Remus Nicolai, Benoni Pereteanu (head coach)
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013: Junior Team Nationals – UB participation only – 20th UB score (category III, level 4)
  • 2012: Junior Team Nationals – 4th place with team CSM Onesti, 11th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 5th place AA, 3rd place VT, 4th place BB, 7th place FX (category III, level 3)
  • 2011: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 5th place with team CSM Onesti, 33rd place AA (category IV, level 2); Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CSM Onesti, 23rd AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 24th place AA, 2nd place VT (category III, level 3)
  • 2010“Little Gymnast” Nationals  – 8th place with team CSM Onesti, 18th place AA, 7th place VT (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva
  • All-Around (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 
Stefania Orzu

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Stefania Orzu
Born 13 August 2000
Onesti, Bacau
Club: CSM Onesti
Club Coaches: Ioana Grava, Ileana Hrisca
Eugen Grosu (until 2012)
Deva Junior National Team member (2013-2014)
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Liliana Cosma (head coach), Florin Cotutiu, Ramona Micu, Gheorghe Orban, choreographer Corina Dorean
Izvorani Olympic Team member (2014-2016)
Izvorani Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2015: Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CSM Onesti, 10th AA score (category I, level 5); Japan Junior International, Yokohama – 13th place AA, 4th place BB, 5th place FX; Junior Individual Nationals - 10th place AA (category I, level 5)
  • 2014:  L’International Gymnix Junior Cup, Montreal – 5th place with team Romania, 14th place AA, 3rd place BB; Trofeo Citta di Jesolo - 2nd place with team Romania, 19th place AA; Senior Nationals – 9th place AA, 3rd place VT
  • 2013Junior Team Nationals – 10th AA score (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 5th place with team CSM Onesti – SCM Bacau, 20th place AA; Junior Individual Nationals- 13th place AA, 5th place FX, 6th place VT (category II, level 5); Coupe Avenir, Malmedy – 3rd place AA, 2nd place VT and FX, 4th place UB (juniors)
  • 2012: Junior Team Nationals – 4th place with team  CSM Onesti, 12th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 8th place AA, 3rd place FX, 5th place VT, 6th place BB (category III, level 4); Senior Nationals – 2nd place with team ASJ Bacau, 20th AA score (hopefuls division)
  • 2010: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 8th place with team CSM Onesti, 49th place AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2009“Little Gymnast” Nationals – 63rd place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares 1; © CSM Onesti 2,3)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva
  • All-Around (© Dan Mares)
  • Floor Final (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
  • 2011 CSM Onesti Cup (© CSM Onesti)
Oct 022012
 
Isaura Silviana Blidari

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Isaura Silviana Blidari
Born 1 July 2000
Fundu Moldovei, Suceava
Club: CSM Onesti
Coaches: Ioana Grava, Eugen Grosu, Ileana Hrisca
Current status: retired from artistic gymnastics (2012)

Competition Results

  • 2012: Junior Team Nationals – 4th place with team CSM Onesti, 14th AA score (category III, level 4)
  • 2011Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CSM Onesti, 16th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 13th place AA, 8th place UB (category III, level 3)
  • 2010: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 8th place with team CSM Onesti, 53rd place AA (competed on 3 apparatus only) (category IV, level 2)
  • 2009“Little Gymnast” Nationals – 4th place with team CSM Onesti, 27th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
  • 2011 CSM Onesti Cup (© CSM Onesti)
Oct 022012
 
Anca Horciu

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Anca Horciu
Born 28 August 1999
Onesti, Bacau
Club: CSM Onesti
Club Coaches: Doinita Vulcan
Eugen Grosu, Ileana Hrisca, Martin Simo, Anamaria Zaharia
Onesti Junior National Team member in 2010
Onesti Junior National Team coaches: Martin Simo (coordinator), Carmen Smeu, Tabita Trandafir
Current status: retired (end of 2012)

Competition Results

  • 2012: Junior Team Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Onesti, 13th AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals – 9th place AA, 4th place VT, 6yh place FX, 7th place BB (category II, level 5);Senior Nationals – 23rd AA score, 8th place VT (hopefuls division)
  • 2011:  Junior Team Nationals – 2nd place with team CSM Onesti, 15th AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals – 6th place AA, 2nd place FX, 4th place UB, 5th place BB, 7th place VT (category II, level 5)
  • 2010Junior Team Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Onesti, 14th AA score (category III, level 3)
  • 2009: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 4th place with team CSM Onesti, 19th AA score (category IV, level 2)
  • 2008“Little Gymnast” Nationals – 31st place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva
  • All-Around (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 
Stefana Coman

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Stefana Coman
Born 24 December 1998
Onesti, Bacau
Club: CSM Onesti
Coaches:  Ioana Grava, Ileana Hrisca
Eugen Grosu (until 2012)
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2012: Junior Team Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Onesti, 11th AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals– 8th place AA, 4th place FX, 6th place VT, 8th place UB (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals - 2nd place with team ASJ Bacau, 24th AA score (hopefuls division)
  • 2011: Junior Team Nationals– 2nd place with team CSM Onesti, 11th AA score (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Onesti, 11th place AA (hopefuls division); Junior Individual Nationals – 4th place 4 AA, 1st place FX, 2nd place VT, 7th place UB, 8th place BB (category II, level 5)
  • 2010 Junior Team Nationals– 13th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals– 13th place AA, 7th place VT (category III, level 4)
  • 2009: Junior Team Nationals – 26th AA score (category III)
  • 2008”Little Gymnast” Nationals – 4th place with team CSM Onesti, 14th place AA, 7th place BB (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2012 Senior Nationals Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva
  • All-Around (© Dan Mares)
  • Event Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
Oct 012012
 
Silvia Zarzu

© Grace Chiu

General Info

Name: Silvia Zarzu
Born 16 December 1998
Onesti, Bacau
Club: CSM Onesti
Club coachs: Ileana Hrisca (first coach), Luminita Eftimiu (from 2007), Eugen Grosu (from 2008)
Onesti Junior National Team member in 2010
Onesti Junior National Team coaches: Martin Simo (head coach), Carmen Smeu, Tabita Trandafir
Deva Junior National Team member (2011 – 2012)
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Ramona Micu (2011), Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach), Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Izvorani/Bucharest Olympic Team member (2013 – 2016)
Izvorani/Bucharest Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru (2013), Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu (head coach 2016)
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2016: Friendly Meet Bel-Ger-Rou, Mouscron – 2nd place with team Romania; Friendly Meet Esp-Rou, Alcorcon – 2nd place with team Romania; Test Event, Rio – 7th place with team Romania; European Championships, Bern - 6th place with team Romania; Senior Nationals – 4th place with team CSM Onesti, 8th place AA, 7th place UB;
  • 2015: Trofeo 4 Nazioni, Torino – 3rd place with team Romania; European Games, Baku – 7th place with team Romania, 5th place FX; Senior Nationals – 4th place AA, 2nd place FX, 6th place BB; Novara Cup – 1st place with team Romania, 18th place AA; World Championships, Glasgow- 13th place with team Romania
  • 2014: Trofeo Citta di Jesolo – 27th place AA (3 apparatus), Friendly Meedt Fra-Bel-Rou, Avoine – 1st place with team Romania, 12th place AA (3 apparatus); European Championships, Sofia - gold medal with team Romania; Senior Nationals - 10th place AA, 4th place FX, 6th place VT; Friendly meet Sui-Ger-Rou, Obersiggenthal – 2nd place with team Romania, 7th place FX, 8th place VT; World Championships, Nanning – 4th place with team Romania
  • 2013Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Andrezieux-Boutheon - 1st place with team Roamnia, 3rd place FX, 6th place VT; Junior Team Nationals -  8th AA score (3 apparatus), 1st FX score (category I, level 6); European Youth Olympic Festival, Utrechtbronze medal with team Romania, bronze medal floor; Senior Nationals – 5th place with team CSM Onesti – SCM Bacau, 5th place VT, 6th place FX
  • 2012: Nadia Comaneci International Invitational, Oklahoma – 1st place BB and FX, 2nd place VT; Trofeo Citta di Jesolo – 4th place with team Romania (juniors); Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Cholet – 1st place with team Romania, 2nd FX score (juniors); Junior European Championships, Bruxellesbronze medal with team Romania, silver medal floor; Junior Team Nationals – 6th AA score (category I, level 6); Junior Individual Nationals - 7th place AA, competed on 3 apparatus only; 1st place VT, 2nd place FX (category I, level 6); Senior Nationals - 2nd place with team ASJ Bacau, 7th AA score, 2nd place VT, 5th place BB and FX (hopefuls division)
  • 2011: Junior Team Nationals – 3rd AA score (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Onesti, 6th place AA, 1st place FX, 3rd place BB, 5th place VT; Junior Individual Nationals – 6th place AA, 1st place FX, 3rd place VT, 5th place BB, 6th place UB (category I, level 6); Junior Friendly Meet Ita-Fin-Ger-Rou, Capo D’Orlando – 2nd place with team Romania
  • 2010: Junior Team Nationals – 4th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals– 4th place AA, 1st place VT, 3rd place FX, 4th place BB, 8th place UB (category III, level 4)
  • 2009: Junior Team Nationals – 21st AA score (category III)
  • 2008: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 4th place with team CSM Onesti, 21st place AA, 5th place BB (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti
  • Team Final (© Dan Mares 1, 2; © CSM Onesti 3)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior European Championships, Bruxelles
  • Qualifications/ Team Final (© Grace Chiu; © Gymnet.org)
  • Floor Final (© Els de Nil 2-5, 9; © Grace Chiu 1, 8; © Schreyer 6)
  • 2012 Trofeo Citta di Jesolo (© Stefan Wurzer)
  • 2011 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Ela Enea)
  • 2010 Junior Individual Nationals, Bacau (© Ionut Branzei)