Aug 112013
 
Francesca Oprea

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Francesca Oprea
Born 2004
Club: SCM Bacau
Coaches: Corneliu Agop, Vasilica Agop, Mihaela Bucur, Alexandra Tala
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 9th place with team SCM Bacau, 38th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
Aug 052013
 
Ana Maria Bordeianu

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Ana Maria Bordeianu
Born 2004
Bacau
Club: SCM Bacau
Coaches: Corneliu Agop, Vasilica Agop, Mihaela Bucur, Alexandra Tala
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 9th place with team SCM Bacau, 46th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
Feb 052013
 
Lorena Pintilescu

© Puzzlegym

General Info

Name: Delia Lorena Pintilescu
Born 2004
Bacau
Club: SCM Bacau
Coaches: Corneliu Agop, Vasilica Agop, Mihaela Bucur, Alexandra Tala

Competition Results

  • 2014 “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 7th place with team SCM Bacau, 36th place AA (category III, level 2); Junior Individual Nationals – 26th place AA (category III, level 2)
  • 2013“Little Gymnast” Nationals - 9th place with team SCM Bacau, 40th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo gallery

  • 2014 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
Jan 232013
 
Romina Iacob

© Puzzlegym

General Info

Name: Romina Iacob
Born 2004
Bacau
Club: SCM Bacau
Coaches: Corneliu Agop, Vasilica Agop, Mihaela Bucur, Alexandra Tala

Competition Results

  • 2014: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 7th place with team SCM Bacau, 34h place AA  (category III, level 2); Junior Individual Nationals – 27th place AA (category III, level 2)
  • 2013“Little Gymnast” Nationals - 9th place with team SCM Bacau, 27th place AA, 8th place UB (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2014 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
Jan 232013
 

Andrada Grigoras

General Info

Name: Andrada Grigoras
Born 2004
Bacau
Club: SCM Bacau
Coaches: Corneliu Agop, Vasilica Agop, Mihaela Bucur, Alexandra Tala

Competition Results

  • 2014: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 7th place with team SCM Bacau, 32nd AA score (category III, level 2); Junior Individual Nationals – 30th AA score (3 apparatus participation, category III, level 2)
  • 2013: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 9th place with team SCM Bacau, 39th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 
Teodora Teodoru

© Puzzlegym

General Info

Name: Teodora Teodoru
Born 2 April 2003
Bacau
Club: SCM Bacau
Coaches: Corneliu Agop, Vasilica Agop, Mihaela Bucur, Alexandra Tala

Competition Results

  • 2014: Junior Team Nationals - 9th place AA (category II, level 3)
  • 2013: “Little Gymnast” Nationals - 1st place AA, 2nd place VT, 3rd place FX, 4th place BB, 6th place UB (category IV, level 2)
  • 2012: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 7th place with team SCM Bacau, 2nd place AA, 1st place VT, 5th place UB, 8th place FX (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Andreea Raducan Cup, Barlad (© Puzzlegym)
Oct 022012
 

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Coleen Tataru
Born 3 July 2003
Bacau
Club: SCM Bacau
Coaches: Corneliu Agop, Vasilica Agop, Mihaela Bucur, Alexandra Tala
Onesti Junior National Team member (March 2015-September 2016)
Onesti Junior National Team coaches: Raluca Bugner (head coach), Ciprian Cretu, Ioana Grava, Florin Uzum (2016)
Deva Junior National Team member (2016-2017)
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Raluca Bugner (head coach), Ramona Micu, Marius Vintila, Florin Uzum

Competition Results

  • 2016: Junior Team Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Onesti, 19th AA score (category II, level 4); Senior Nationals – 4th place with team CSM Onesti, 14th place AA; Junior Individual Nationals – 8th place AA, 6th place UB, 8th place VT and FX (category II, level 4)
  • 2015: Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CSM Onesti, 9th AA score (category II, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 10th place AA, 8th place UB and BB (category II, level 4)
  • 2014: Junior Team Nationals – 3rd AA score (category II, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 7th place AA, 4th place BB, 7th place VT (category II, level 3)
  • 2013: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 18th place AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2012: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 7th place with team SCM Bacau, 19th place AA, 5th place FX (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2014 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Ionela Florea
Born: 8 August 2003
Bacau
Club: SCM Bacau
Coaches: Corneliu Agop, Vasilica Agop,  Mihaela Bucur, Alexandra Tala
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013: “Little Gymnast” Nationals - 23rd place AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2012: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 7th place with team SCM Bacau, 28th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)