Feb 072015
 

Iana Lupsa

General Info

Name: Iana Lupsa
Born 29.July 2005
ClubCSM Arad
Club coaches: Carina Franiov, Ciprian Hegyi
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2015: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Arad, 21st AA score (category III, level 2)
  • 2014: School Nationals – 23rd AA score (outside of competition; category III, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 2nd place with team CSM Arad, 21st place AA (category III, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2015 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2014 School Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2014 Nadia Comaneci Cup, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
Jan 252015
 

Daria Berar

General Info

Name: Daria Berar
Born: 14 April 2005
Arad
Club: CSM Arad
Club coaches: Carina Franiov, Ciprian Hegyi
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2016 : Junior Team Nationals – 4th place with team CSM Arad, 8th AA score (category II, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 11th place AA, 1st place UB (category II, level 3)
  • 2015 : School Nationals - 2nd AA score (outside of competition; category III, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Arad, 4th AA score (category III, level 2); Junior Individual Nationals – 6th place AA, 1st place UB, 2nd place FX, 5th place BB (category III, level 2)
  • 2014: School Nationals - 14th AA score (outside of competition; category III, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals - 2nd place with team CSM Arad, 3rd  place AA, 2nd place UB, 5th place BB (category III, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2015 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • All-around
  • Event Finals
  • 2015 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2014 School Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2014 Nadia Comaneci Cup, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
Jan 252015
 

Cristina Vesa15

General Info

Name: Cristina Vesa
Born 5 May 2005
Club: CSM Arad
Coaches: Carina Franiov, Ciprian Hegyi
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2017: Junior Team Nationals – 9th AA score (category II, level 4)
  • 2016: Junior Team Nationals – 4th place with team CSM Arad, 6th AA score (category II, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 3rd place AA, 1st place FX, 2nd place UB, 8th place BB (category II, level 3)
  • 2015: School Nationals - 3rd AA score (outside of competition; category III, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals - 3rd place with team CSM Arad, 5th AA score (category III, level 2); Junior Individual Nationals – 9th place AA, 6th place FX, 8th place BB (category III, level 2)
  • 2014: School Nationals - 7th AA score (outside of competition; category III, level 1); ”Little Gymnast” Nationals - 2nd place with team CSM Arad, 2nd place AA, 3rd place VT and FX, 6th place UB (category III, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2015 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • 2015 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2014 Nadia Comaneci Cup, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 
Ana Maria Rugina

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Ana Maria Rugina
Born 15 January 2003
Arad
Club: CSM Arad
Coaches: Carina Franiov, Ciprian Hegyi
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013School Nationals - outside of competition - 2nd UB score (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals - 9th place AA, 2nd place UB, 5th place FX (category IV, level 2); Junior Team Nationals - 17th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 6th place AA, 5th place FX, 6th place UB and BB (category III, level 3)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 11th AA score- outside of competition (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Arad, 12th place AA, 1st place FX (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals , Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • Teams/All-around
  • Event Finals

 

  • 2013 School Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Denisa Brostic
Born 27 May 2003
Arad
Club: CSM Arad
Coaches: Carina Franiov, Ciprian Hegyi
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2012: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Arad, 39th place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 
Iulia Berar

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Iulia Berar
Born 19 June 2003
Arad
Club: CSM Arad
Coaches: Carina Franiov, Ciprian Hegyi
Onesti Junior National Team member (March 2015-September 2016)
Onesti Junior National Team coaches: Raluca Bugner (head coach), Ciprian Cretu, Ioana Grava, Florin Uzum (in 2016)
Deva Junior National Team member in 2016
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Raluca Bugner (head coach), Ramona Micu, Marius Vintila, Florin Uzum
Deva Olympic Team member since 2017
Olympic Team coaches: Liliana Cosma, Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach), Adela Popa, Marius Vintila (din 2018), Florin Uzum (din 2018)

Competition Results

  • 2018: Trofeo Citta di Jesolo – 6th place with team Romania, 12th place AA, 3rd place BB
  • 2017: Junior Team Nationals – 1st AA score (category I, level 5); European Youth Olympic Festival, Gyor – 10th place with team Romania, 8th place BB; Senior Nationals – 7th place AA, 5th place BB, 7th place UB; Junior Indiviudal Nationals – 1st place AA (category I, level 5); Top Gym, Charleroi – 15th place AA, 3rd place UB, 10th place BB, 8th place with mixed team Romania, Seychelles & USA
  • 2016: Junior Individual Nationals – 3rd place AA, 2nd place UB and BB, 7th place FX (category II, level 4)
  • 2015: Junior Team Nationals – 3rd AA score (category II, level 4); Junior Individual Nationsls – 3rd place AA, 3rd place UB, BB and FX, 7th place VT (category II, level 4)
  • 2014: Junior Team Nationals - 2nd AA score (category II, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals - 2nd place AA, 1st place UB, 2nd place BB and FX, 6th place VT (category II, level 3)
  • 2013Schools Nationals - outside of competition - 5th AA score, 1st FX score, 5th UB score (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 3rd place AA, 1st place UB, 2nd place FX, 6th place VT, 8th place BB (category IV, level 2); Junior Team Nationals - 9th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 8th place AA, 5th place FX, 7th place UB (category III, level 3)
  • 2012: Schools Nationals – 7th AA score – outside of competition (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Arad, 2nd place AA, 1st place FX, 2nd place BB, 4th place UB, 8th place VT (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2014 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • Team/All-around
  • Event Finals
  • 2013 Schools Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 
Luisa Iancu

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Luisa Iancu
Born 27 October 2002
Arad
Club: CSM Arad
Coaches: Carina Franiov, Ciprian Hegyi
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2012: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Arad, 3rd place AA, 1st place UB, 6th place BB (category IV, level 2)
  • 2011“Little Gymnast” Nationals – 24th place AA, 3rd place UB (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2012 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau (© CSM Arad-Gymnastics)
  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Alexandra lefter
Born 30 October 2001
Arad
Club: CSM Arad
Coaches: Carina Franiov, Ciprian Hegyi
Current status: retired from competitive gymnastics

Competition Results

  • 2013: Junior Team Nationals – 22nd AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 20th place AA (category III, level 4)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 10th AA score, 9th UB score, 5th FX score – outside of competition  (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Arad, 12th place AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 CSM Onesti Cup (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 
Olivia Cimpian

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Olivia Cimpian
Born 1 January 2001
Arad
Club: CNS Cetate Deva (2010-2017)
CSM Arad (until 2010)
Club coaches: Liliana Cosma, Gheorghe Orban (CNS Cetate Deva 2013)
Ioan Coroiu, Adela Popa (CNS Cetate Deva 2010, 2012)
Gina Gogean, Cristinel Micu, Luciana Rusan Menciu, Lenuta Slabu (CNS Cetate Deva 2011)
Carina Franiov, Ciprian Hegyi (CSM Arad)
Deva Junior National Team member 2013-2016
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Liliana Cosma (head coach 2013-2014), Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach since 2014), Ramona Micu, Daniela Maranduca Nicolai (since 2014), Remus Nicolai (since 2014), Gheorghe Orban (2013), choreographer Corina Dorean
Deva Olympic Team member 2016-2017
Deva Olympic Team coaches: Liliana Cosma, Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach), Daniela Maranduca Nicolai, Remus Nicolai, Adela Popa
Current status: representing Hungary (since 2018)

Competition Results

  • 2017: Challenge Cup, Doha (FIG World Challenge Cup, CIII)- 10th place UB, 12th place FX, l14th place BB; European Individual Championships, Cluj-Napoca – 23rd place AA
  • 2016: L’International Gymnix, Coupe Junior, Montreal - 5th place with team Romania, 12th place AA, 3rd place FX; Friendly Meet Bel-Rou, Mouscron – 1st place with team Romania; Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Hagenou –1st place with team Romania; Junior European Championships, Bernbronze medal with team Romania; 8th place VT, 3rd place qualifications floor (withdrawn for medical reasons); Junior Individual Nationals – 1st place AA, UB, BB and FX, 2nd place VT (category I, level 5); Top Gym, Charleroi – 3rd place AA, 1st place VT and FX, 2nd place UB and BB, 2nd place with team Sweden/Romania
  • 2016: L’International Gymnix, Coupe Junior, Montreal - 5th place with team Romania, 12th place AA, 3rd place FX
  • 2015: Nadia Comaneci International Invitational, Oklahoma - 1st place with team Romania, 1st place AA and FX, 2nd place VT, 3rd place UB; Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 2nd AA score (category I, level 5); European Youth Olympic Festival, Tbilisi – 4th place with team Romania, 14th place AA, 7th place FX; Senior Nationals – 3rd place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 5th place AA, 3rd place VT and UB, 5th place FX; Junior Individual Nationals – 1st place AA, VT, UB, BB and FX (category I, level 5)
  • 2014: Nadia Comaneci International Invitational, Oklahoma - 3rd place with team Romania, 3rd place AA; School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 2nd place AA, 1st place UB, 2nd place VT and FX, 3rd place BB (category II, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 1st AA score (category II, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 2nd place AA, 2nd place VT, UB, BB, 7th place FX (category II, level 4); Team Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva I; Master Massilia, Marseille – 9th place with team Romania; 24th place AA, 2nd place FX; Top Gym, Charleroi – 10th place AA, 1st place FX, 11th place UB, 4th place with team Romania-Israel
  • 2013: School Nationals – 1st place AA, 1st place UB and FX, 2nd place BB, 3rd place VT (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 1st AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 2nd place AA, 3rd place FX, 4th place VT, 5th place UB (category III, level 4); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 2nd place AA (jugendstufe)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 3rd place AA, 1st place UB and FX, 3rd place BB, 6th place VT (category III, level 3); Gymnova Cup, Keerbergen – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 3rd place AA (Youngster category); Junior Team Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 20th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 4th place AA, 3rd place FX, 4th place VT, 7th place BB (category III, level 3); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 1st place AA (nachwuchsstufe category)
  • 2011School Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 7th place AA, 6th place UB, 7th place VT and FX (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 3rd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 6th place AA, 2nd place BB and FX (category IV, level 2); Krstic & Dzelatovic Memorial Tournament, Novi Sad – 2nd place AA, 1st place FX, 7th place VT and BB (category 1, 8-10 year olds)
  • 2010School Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 3rd place AA, 1st place UB, 2nd place FX, 6th place UB (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 8th place AA, 7th place FX (category IV, level 1); DKMT Cup, Novi Sad – 2nd place AA, VT, UB, BB and FX (category 8-10 year olds); Krstic & Dzelatovic Memorial Tournament, Novi Sad – 5th place AA, 6th place FX (category I, 8-10 year olds)

Photo Gallery

  • 2014 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt (© Alpen Adria Cup)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva
  • All-Around (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 School Nationals (© gimnastica.net)