May 222013
 
Alexandru Militaru

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Alexandru Militaru
Birthday: 20 May
Coach
Club: CNS Cetate Deva (until 2013)

National Teams Activity

  • Izvorani Olympic Team (2013)
  • Deva Junior National Team (2011-2012)

Coached gymnasts

  • Miriam Aribasoiu, Vasilica Filipescu, Alexandra Marcu, Andreea Munteanu, Ioana Nicoara, Ana Maria Ocolisan, Emanuela Parva, Stefania Stanila (CNS Cetate Deva)
  • Anda Butuc, Bianca Ciobanu, Andreea Ciurusniuc, Diana Damian, Maria Rauta, Andra Stoica, Diana Teodoru, Paula Tudorache, Cristina Vrabie, Silvia Zarzu (National Teams)

Photo Gallery
(© Dan Mares)

Oct 022012
 
Cristina Vrabie

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Cristina Vrabie
Born 9 March 2000
Bucharest
Club: CSA Steaua Bucharest
Coaches: Angela Cacoveanu, Gheorghe Neagu, Eliza Stoica, choreographer Mariana Ristea
Deva Junior National Team member in 2012
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach),  Adela Popa, choreographer  Corina Dorean
Izvorani / Bucuresti Olympic Team member (2013 – 2015)
Izvorani / Bucharest Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru (2013), Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan,  Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu
Current status: retired

Continue reading »

Oct 022012
 
Andra Stoica

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Andra Stoica
Born 27 August 2000
Giurgiu
Club: CS Dinamo Bucharest
CSS 7 Dinamo Bucharest (until 2014)
Club coach: Mariana Cimpeanu Silisteanu
Onesti junior national team member in 2011
Onesti junior national team coaches: Corneliu Agop (head coach), Tabita Trandafir
Deva junior national team member (2011 – 2012)
Deva junior national team coaches: Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach),  Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Izvorani Olympic Team member (2013 – 2015)
Izvorani Olympic team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru (2013), Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2014: Trofeo Citta di Jesolo – 2nd place with team Romania; Friendly Meet Fra-Bel-Rou, Avoine - 1st place with team Romania, 5th place AA; European Championships, Sofia - bronze medal with Team Romania junior; Senior Nationals - 6th place AA, 6th place BB
  • 2013: Trnava Gym Festival – 1st place with team Romania, 2nd place AA; Junior Team Nationals – 12th UB score (the only participation) (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 2nd place with team Dinamo Bucharest, 10th place AA, 7th place FX; Junior Individual Nationals – 9th place AA, 1st place FX, 2nd place VT, 3rd place BB (category II, level 5)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 1st place AA, 2nd place VT and FX, 3rd place UB, 6th place BB (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 2nd AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 6th place UB – the only apparatus she competed (category III, level 4)
  • 2010School Nationals – 3rd place AA, 2nd place UB, 3rd place FX, 5th place VT, 6th place BB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 7th place AA, 3rd place VT and UB, 7th place BB (category IV, level 2)
  • 2009School Nationals – 3rd place with team CSS 7 Dinamo I, 9th place AA, 6th place VT (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Natonals – 3rd place AA, 3rd place VT and BB, 8th place FX (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)

 

  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 School Nationals, Buzau (© gimnastica.net)
Oct 022012
 
Diana Rahela Damian

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Diana Rahela Damian
Born 6 June 2000
Focsani, Vrancea
Club: CSSG Focsani
Club coaches:  Nicoleta Raducan, Florin Rosioru
Onesti Junior National Team member from 2010 to 2011
Onesti Junior National Team coaches: Corneliu Agop (2011 coordinator), Martin Simo (2010 coordinator), Carmen Smeu, Tabita Trandafir
Deva Junior National Team member since 2011
Deva Junior National Team coaches (2011 – 2012): Alexandru Militaru,  Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach), Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Deva Junior National Team coaches (2013): Liliana Cosma (head coach), Florin Cotutiu, Ramona Micu, Gheorghe Orban, choreographer Corina Dorean
Current status: retired (2013)

Competition Results

  • 2012School Nationals - 2nd place with team CSSG Focsani, 3rd place AA, 1st place FX, 3rd place VT, 7th place BB, 8th place UB(category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 3rd place with team CSSG Focsani, 6th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals - 2nd place AA, 1st place BB, 2nd place FX, 5th place UB (category III, level 4); Senior Nationals - 3rd place with team CSSG Focsani, 9th AA score, 2nd place FX, 7th place BB (hopefuls division)
  • 2011School Nationals – 2nd place with team CSSG Focsani, 2nd place AA, UB and BB (category III, level 3); Junior Team Nationals - 2nd place with team CSSG Focsani, 6th AA score (categoria III, nivel 3); Junior Individual Nationals  – 3rd place AA, 1st place BB, 5th place UB, 6th place VT (category III, level 3)
  • 2010: School Nationals – 3rd place with team CSSG Focsani, 1st place AA, VT and FX, 2nd place UB, 3rd place BB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals –  3rd place with team CSSG Focsani, 3rd place AA, 2nd place BB and FX, 5th place VT, 6th place UB; Junior Team Nationals – 2nd place with team CSSG Focsani, 5th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 7th place AA, 6th place VT and FX, 8th place UB (category III, level 3)
  • 2009School Nationals – 1st place with team CSSG Focsani, 3rd place AA, 2nd place BB and FX (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 1st place with team CSSG Focsani, 2nd place AA, 1st place FX, 2nd place UB, 7th place VT, 9th place BB (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti
  • Team Final (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals , Deva
  • All-Around (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 
Ioana Coman

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Ioana Coman
Born 10 May 1999
Constanta
Club: CSS 1 Constanta
Club coaches: Sorin Bechir, Madalina Harbu, Mirela Szemerjai, choreographer Daniela Sofronie
Nicoleta Profir (2004-2005)
Deva Junior National Team member 2011, 2013
Deva Junior National Team coaches (2011): Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach), Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Deva Junior National Team coaches (2013): Liliana Cosma (head coach), Florin Cotutiu, Ramona Micu, Gheorghe Orban, choreographer Corina Dorean
Current status: retired from artistic gymnastics

Competition Results

  • 2013: School Nationals – 2nd place AA, 2nd place VT, UB and FX, 7th place BB (category I, level 6); Junior Team Nationals – 2nd place with team CSS 1 Constanta, 12th AA score (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 6th place with team CSS 1 Constanta, 18th place AA; Junior Individual Nationals – 6th place AA, 3rd place VT, 5th place FX (category II, level 5)
  • 2012: Junior Individual Nationals – 11th AA score – outside of competition (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 4th place with team CSS 1 Constanta, 14th AA score (hopefuls division)
  • 2011: School Nationals – 3rd place with team CSS 1 Constanta, 5th place AA, 3rd place VT and BB (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 4th place with team CSS 1 Constanta, 6th AA score (category III, level 4)
  • 2010School Nationals – 5th place with team CSS 1 Constanta, 10th place AA, 1st place BB (category III, level 3); Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CSS 1 Constanta, 20th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals – 11th place AA (category III, level 3)
  • 2009School Nationals – 4th place with team CSS 1 Constanta I, 9th place AA, 7th place FX (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 3rd place with team CSS 1 Constanta I, 23rd place AA, 2nd place FX (category IV, level 2)
  • 2008School Nationals – 3rd place with team CSS 1 Constanta, 16th place AA (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 1st place with team CSS 1 Constanta, 3rd place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 
Madalina Rotariu

© AndraF

General Info

Name: Madalina Rotariu
Born 21 May 1998
Simand, Arad
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Coaches:  Cristinel Micu, Alexandru Militaru, Luciana Rusan Menciu,  Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2012: School Nationals – 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 15th place AA (category II, level 5); Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CNS  Cetate Deva II, 18th AA score (category II, level 5)
  • 2011Junior Team Nationals – 12th AA score (category II, level 5)
  • 2010Junior Team Nationals – 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 12th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 12th place AA (category III, level 4)
  • 2009School Nationals– 3rd place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 18th place AA (category III); Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 32nd AA score (category III)
  • 2008School Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 12th place AA, 7th place FX (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 15th place AA (category IV, level 2)
Oct 022012
 
Emanuela Parva

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Emanuela Adriana Parva
Born 25 January 1999
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Gina Gogean, Cristinel Micu
Alexandru Militaru, Luciana Rusan Menciu, Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu
Deva National Team member since 2014
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Liliana Cosma, Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach), Ramona Micu, Daniela Maranduca Nicolai, Remus Nicolai,  choreographer Corina Dorean
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2014Junior Team Nationals - 3rd AA score (category I, level 5); Senior Nationals - 7th place AA, 5th place UB
  • 2013School Nationals – 5th place AA, 1st place UB (category II, level 5); Junior Team Nationals – 7th AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals - 4th place AA, 2nd place UB (category II, level 5); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt - 6th place AA ( Juniorinnenstufe)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 9th place AA, 3rd place UB (category II, level 5); Junior Team Nationals– 5th place  with team Cetate Deva II, 12th AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals-  4th place AA,  3rd place UB,  4th place BB, 6th place VT, 7th place FX (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 12th AA score (hopefuls division); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 2nd place place with team CNS Cetate Deva (Ioana Nicoara);  10th place AA (juniorinnenstufe category)
  • 2011: School Nationals –  4th place AA, 3rd place VT and UB, 5th place BB, 6th place FX (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 12th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 5th place AA, 4th place UB, 5th place BB (category III, level 4)
  • 2010: SchoolsNationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 1st place AA, 2nd place UB andFX, 6th place BB (category III, level 3); DKMT Cup, Deva – 3rd  place AA (category 11-13 year olds); Junior Team Nationals –  4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 8th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals– 14th place AA (category III, level 3)
  • 2009: School Nationals – 15th place AA, 3rd place UB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 10th place AA, 8th place UB (category IV, level 2); Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 42nd AA score – competed on 3 apparatus only (category III)
  • 2008: School Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 11th place AA, 6th place BB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 23rd place AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt (© Alpen Adria Cup)
  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
Oct 022012
 
Ioana Nicoara

© Tare!

General Info

Name: Ioana Nicoara
Born 26 October 1998
Sibiu
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Ioan Coroiu, Adela Popa
Alexandru Militaru, Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu
Izvorani Olympic Team member since 2013
Izvorani Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru (2013), Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu

Competition Results

  • 2015: Senior Nationals - 11th place AA, 4th place UB
  • 2014: World Championship, Nanning- alternate for team Romania
  • 2013: Junior Team Nationals – 3rd AA score (category I, level 6); Senior Nationals – 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 14th place AA, 7th place UB; Junior Individual Nationals – 3rd place AA, 5th place UB, 5th place FX, 6th place BB (category I, level 6)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 6th place AA, 4th place BB, 6th place UB (category II, level 5); Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 4th AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals – 5th place AA, 3rd place BB, 4th place UB, 8th place VT (category II); Senior Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 22nd AA score (hopefuls division); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva (Emanuela Parva);  4th place AA (juniorinnenstufe); Krstic & Dzelatovic Memorial Tournament, Novi Sad – 3rd place AA, 1st place UB, 1st place BB, 2nd place VT, 3rd place FX (category III, 14-15 year olds)
  • 2011: Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 10th AA score (category II, level 5); Hamburg Gymnastics Cup – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva; Junior Individual Nationals – 5th place AA, 5th place FX, 6th place UB, 7th place BB (category II, level 5); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 10th place AA (juniorinnenstufe); Krstic & Dzelatovic Memorial Tournament, Novi Sad – 15th place AA (category 2, 11-13 year olds)
  • 2010: School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 7th place AA, 4th place BB, 6th place UB (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals– 4th place  with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 15th AA score, competed on 3 apparatus only (category III, level 4)
  • 2009: School Nationals – 3rdplace with team CNS Cetate Deva, 26th place AA (category III)
  • 2008: School Nationals – 15th place AA (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 28th place  AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Krstic & Dzelatovic Memorial Tournament, Novi Sad (© L. Hribar)
  • 2012 Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt (© Alpen Adria Cup)
  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva
  • All-Around (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • Other Photos (© Tare!)
Oct 012012
 

Andreea Munteanu

General Info

Name: Andreea Eugenia Munteanu
Born 29 May 1998
Bustuchin, Gorj
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Mirela Dicu, Alexandru Militaru, Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu
Deva Junior National Team member (2011-2012)
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Ramona Micu (2011), Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach), Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Izvorani Olympic Team member (2013-2015)
Izvorani Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru (2013), Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu
Deva National Team member in 2016
Deva National Team coaches: Liliana Cosma, Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach) Ramona Micu, Daniela (Maranduca) Nicolai, Remus Nicolai, choreographer Corina Dorean
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2015: FIG Challenge Cup, Cottbus (FIG World Challenge Cup, C III) – 1st place BB, 2nd place FX; European Championships, Montpelliergold medal on beam, 8th place FX; World Championships, Glasgow – alternate
  • 2014: FIG Challenge Cup, Cottbus (FIG World Challenge Cup, C III) – 3rd place BB, 5th place FX; Trofeo Citta di Jesolo - 2nd place with team Romania, 13th place AA, 1st place BB, 3rd place FX; Friendly Meet Fra-Bel-Rou, Avoine - 1st place with team Romania, 6th place AA; European Championships, Sofiagold medal with team Romania; Senior Nationals – 1st place BB, 2nd place FX; World Championships, Nanning – 4th place with team Romania; Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II
  • 2013L’International Gymnix-Coupe Junior, Montreal – 7th place with team Romania, 4th AA, 1st BB and FX, 3rd VT; Friendly Meet Ger-Rou-USA, Chemnitz – 3rd place with team Romania, 2nd junior AA score; Trofeo Citta di Lugano – 1st place AA, 1st place VT, BB and FX; Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Andrezieux-Boutheon - 1st place with team Romania, 1st place AA, VT, BB and FX, 5th place UB; Senior Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 2nd place AA, 2nd place BB, 3rd place FX, 6th place VT; Japan Junior International, Yokohama – 5th place AA, 2nd place BB and FX; Master Massilia Cup – 1st place with team Romania, 2nd place AA, 2nd place BB and FX
  • 2012: Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Cholet – 1st place with team Romania, 4th place AA, first BB score, 14.50 (juniors);  Junior European Championships, Bruxelles bronze medal with team Romania, bronze medal all-around, silver medal beam, bronze medal floor
  • 2011: Senior Nationals – 4th place AA, 2nd place VT, 3rd place FX, 4th place UB, 5th place BB (hopefuls division); Junior Individual Nationals – 1st place AA, 1st place VT and BB, 2nd place UB and FX (category I, level 6); Junior Friendly Meet Ita-Fin-Ger-Rou, Capo D’Orlando – 2nd place with team Romania
  • 2010School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 1st place AA and BB, 2nd place  UB and FX (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals - 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 5th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 6th place AA, 1st place UB, 7th place FX (category III, level 4); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 5th place AA (jugendstufe category)
  • 2009School Nationals - 3rd place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 16th place AA, 7th place BB (category III); Junior Team Nationals - 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 13th AA score (category III)
  • 2008School Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 13th place AA, 7th place UB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 17th place AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Trofeo Citta di Lugano ( © Petre Oprea)
  • 2013 Friendly Meet Ger-Rou-USA, Chemnitz (© Martina Eggeling)
  • 2012 Junior European Championships, Bruxelles
  • Training (© Grace Chiu)
  • Qualifications/Team Final (© Gymnet.org 1-5, 12; © Els de Nil 7-9; © UEG 6; © Grace Chiu 10)
  • All-Around (© Els de Nil 1, 3, 4; © UEG 2; © Radio Resita 6)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Els de Nil 1-8, 9, 11; © Grace Chiu 9-10; © UEG 12)
  • 2011 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Ela Enea)
Oct 012012
 
Silvia Zarzu

© Grace Chiu

General Info

Name: Silvia Zarzu
Born 16 December 1998
Onesti, Bacau
Club: CSM Onesti
Club coachs: Ileana Hrisca (first coach), Luminita Eftimiu (from 2007), Eugen Grosu (from 2008)
Onesti Junior National Team member in 2010
Onesti Junior National Team coaches: Martin Simo (head coach), Carmen Smeu, Tabita Trandafir
Deva Junior National Team member (2011 – 2012)
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Ramona Micu (2011), Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach), Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Izvorani/Bucharest Olympic Team member (2013 – 2016)
Izvorani/Bucharest Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru (2013), Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu (head coach 2016)
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2016: Friendly Meet Bel-Ger-Rou, Mouscron – 2nd place with team Romania; Friendly Meet Esp-Rou, Alcorcon – 2nd place with team Romania; Test Event, Rio – 7th place with team Romania; European Championships, Bern - 6th place with team Romania; Senior Nationals – 4th place with team CSM Onesti, 8th place AA, 7th place UB;
  • 2015: Trofeo 4 Nazioni, Torino – 3rd place with team Romania; European Games, Baku – 7th place with team Romania, 5th place FX; Senior Nationals – 4th place AA, 2nd place FX, 6th place BB; Novara Cup – 1st place with team Romania, 18th place AA; World Championships, Glasgow- 13th place with team Romania
  • 2014: Trofeo Citta di Jesolo – 27th place AA (3 apparatus), Friendly Meedt Fra-Bel-Rou, Avoine – 1st place with team Romania, 12th place AA (3 apparatus); European Championships, Sofia - gold medal with team Romania; Senior Nationals - 10th place AA, 4th place FX, 6th place VT; Friendly meet Sui-Ger-Rou, Obersiggenthal – 2nd place with team Romania, 7th place FX, 8th place VT; World Championships, Nanning – 4th place with team Romania
  • 2013Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Andrezieux-Boutheon - 1st place with team Roamnia, 3rd place FX, 6th place VT; Junior Team Nationals -  8th AA score (3 apparatus), 1st FX score (category I, level 6); European Youth Olympic Festival, Utrechtbronze medal with team Romania, bronze medal floor; Senior Nationals – 5th place with team CSM Onesti – SCM Bacau, 5th place VT, 6th place FX
  • 2012: Nadia Comaneci International Invitational, Oklahoma – 1st place BB and FX, 2nd place VT; Trofeo Citta di Jesolo – 4th place with team Romania (juniors); Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Cholet – 1st place with team Romania, 2nd FX score (juniors); Junior European Championships, Bruxellesbronze medal with team Romania, silver medal floor; Junior Team Nationals – 6th AA score (category I, level 6); Junior Individual Nationals - 7th place AA, competed on 3 apparatus only; 1st place VT, 2nd place FX (category I, level 6); Senior Nationals - 2nd place with team ASJ Bacau, 7th AA score, 2nd place VT, 5th place BB and FX (hopefuls division)
  • 2011: Junior Team Nationals – 3rd AA score (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Onesti, 6th place AA, 1st place FX, 3rd place BB, 5th place VT; Junior Individual Nationals – 6th place AA, 1st place FX, 3rd place VT, 5th place BB, 6th place UB (category I, level 6); Junior Friendly Meet Ita-Fin-Ger-Rou, Capo D’Orlando – 2nd place with team Romania
  • 2010: Junior Team Nationals – 4th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals– 4th place AA, 1st place VT, 3rd place FX, 4th place BB, 8th place UB (category III, level 4)
  • 2009: Junior Team Nationals – 21st AA score (category III)
  • 2008: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 4th place with team CSM Onesti, 21st place AA, 5th place BB (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti
  • Team Final (© Dan Mares 1, 2; © CSM Onesti 3)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior European Championships, Bruxelles
  • Qualifications/ Team Final (© Grace Chiu; © Gymnet.org)
  • Floor Final (© Els de Nil 2-5, 9; © Grace Chiu 1, 8; © Schreyer 6)
  • 2012 Trofeo Citta di Jesolo (© Stefan Wurzer)
  • 2011 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Ela Enea)
  • 2010 Junior Individual Nationals, Bacau (© Ionut Branzei)