Jan 072016
 
Sara Gandila

General Info Name: Sara Gandila Born 16 June 2006 Club: CSS Sibiu Coach: Andreea Bastea Competition Results 2015: School Nationals – 25th place AA (category III, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals - 28th place AA (category III, level 1) Photo Gallery 2015 “Little Gymnast” Nationals, Buzau [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on January 7, 2016
Jan 072016
 
Ioana Boaru

General Info Name: Ioana Maria Boaru Born 23 January 2006 Club: CSS Sibiu Coach: Laura Damian Competition Results 2015: School Nationals – 29th place AA (category III, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 42nd place AA (category III, level 1) Photo Gallery 2015 “Little Gymnast” [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on January 7, 2016
Feb 072015
 
Iulia Jenariu

General Info Name: Iulia Maria Jenariu Born 1 July 2005 Club: CNS Cetate Deva (since 2015) CSS Sibiu (until 2015) Club coach: Laura Damian (CSS Sibiu) Competition Results 2017: School Nationals – 3rd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 9th place AA, 7th place FX, [...] Continue reading

Feb 072015
 
Alexia Georgescu

General Info Name: Alexia Georgescu Born: 7 October 2005 Club: CSS Sibiu Club coach: Andreea Bastea Competition Results 2014: School Nationals – 5th place with team CSS Sibiu, 23rd place AA, 3rd place BB (category III, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 8th place with team [...] Continue reading

Jan 252015
 
Andreea Anisia Albu

General Info Name: Andreea Anisia Albu Born: 21 February 2005 Club: CSS Sibiu Club coach: Laura Damian Competition Results 2014: School Nationals – 5th place with team CSS Sibiu; 22nd place AA (category III, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals -8th place with team CSS Sibiu; 42nd AA score (category [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on January 25, 2015
Jun 032013
 
Andreea Bastea

General Info Name: Andreea Mihaela Bastea Birthfay: 9 April Coach, federal judge Club: CSS Sibiu Coached gymnasts Stefania Cont, Cristina Candea, Paula Popescu Photo Gallery (© Dan Mares)

Jun 022013
 
Sabina Cojocar

General Info Name: Sabina Cojocar Birthday: 23 October Coach, international judge, former elite gymnast, World and European champion Club: CSS Sibiu Coached gymnasts Denisa Chis, Georgiana Paraian, Isabela Plesca, Sara Sorici