Jun 272016
 
Alexandra Carstean

General Info Name: Andreea Alexandra Carstean Born: 2006 Club: CS Nadia Comaneci Onesti Coaches: Tabita Trandafir Current status: retired Competition Results 2016: School Nationals – 22nd place AA (category III, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 40th place AA (category III, level 2)

 Posted by on June 27, 2016
Jun 152016
 
Roxana Antochi

General Info Name: Aida Roxana Antochi Born: 2006 Club: CS Nadia Comaneci Onesti Coach: Tabita Trandafir Current status: retired Competition Results 2016: School Nationals – 20th place AA (category III, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 39th place AA (category III, level 2) 2015: “Little [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on June 15, 2016
Feb 192015
 
Miruna Petcu

General Info Name: Miruna Andreea Petcu Born 1 August 2005 Club: CS Nadia Comaneci Onesti Coach: Tabita Trandafir Current status: retired Competition Results 2015: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 42nd place AA (category III, level 2) 2014: School Nationals - 34th place AA (3 apparatus participation; category III, level 1); [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on February 19, 2015
Aug 152013
 
Raluca Toderascu

General Info Name: Raluca Toderascu Born 2004 Club: CS Nadia Comaneci Onesti Current status: retired Competition Results 2014: School Nationals – 31st place AA – 3 apparatus (category III, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 50th place AA – 3 apparatus (category III, level 2) [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on August 15, 2013
Aug 052013
 
Roxana Barsan

General Info Name: Roxana Barsan Born 2004 Club: CS Nadia Comaneci Onesti Current status: retired Competition Results 2014: School Nationals – 32nd AA score (VT participation only, category III, level 2) 2013: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 29th VT score (category IV, level 1) Photo Gallery [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on August 5, 2013
Aug 042013
 
Teodora Susan

General Info Name: Teodora Susan Born 2003 Club: CS Nadia Comaneci Onesti Current status: retired Competition Results 2013: School Nationals – 18th VT scoare(category IV, level 2) Photo Gallery 2013 School Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)

 Posted by on August 4, 2013
May 192013
 

General Info Name: Carmen Ruja (Bogasiu) Birthday: 4 February Coach-choreographer, federal judge, fomer elite gymnast Club: CS Nadia Comaneci Onesti National Teams Activity Onesti Junior National Team (2007-2009) Coached gymnasts Alexandra Adascalitei, Mirela Gradinaru, Mara Misu, Roxana Vasii (CS Nadia Comaneci Onesti) Ana Maria Baicu, [...] Continue reading

May 192013
 
Tabita Trandafir

General Info Name: Tabita Trandafir Birthday: 26 August Club: CS Nadia Comaneci Onesti Coach, federal judge National Teams Activity Onesti Junior National Team (2010-2011) Coached gymnasts Mirela Gradinaru (CS Nadia Comaneci Onesti) Bianca Ceobanu, Larisa Culbece, Diana Damian, Andreea Georgescu, Anca Horciu, Aida Orheanu, Denisa [...] Continue reading