Jun 242016
 
Ana Maria Rotaru

General Info Name: Ana Maria Roatru Bon: 2005 Club: CSS Dinamo Bucharest Coaches: Mariana Cimpeanu-Silisteanu, Marius Gavriloaie, Adriana Musat Competition Results 2016: School Nationals – 1st place with team CSS Dinamo Bucharest, 6th place AA, 3rd place VT, 6th place UB, 7th place FX (category [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on June 24, 2016
Apr 202016
 
Delia Tuvene

General Info Name: Delia Tuvene Born 15 Sepetember 2005 Club: CSSG Focsani Coaches: Cezar Stoica, Daniela Trandafir Competition Results 2015: School Nationals – 1st place with team CSSG Focsani I, 12th place AA (category III, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 1st place with team [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on April 20, 2016
Apr 202016
 
Miruna Stanca

General Info Name: Miruna Alexandra Stanca Born: 29 August 2005 Club: CSS Steaua Bucharest Coaches: Angela Cacoveanu*, Catalina Marchidanu, Sebastian Nemes, Benoni Pereteanu** *first coach **November 2014 – June 2015 Current status: retired Competition Results 2016: School Nationals – 9th place AA, 6th place BB, [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on April 20, 2016
Mar 102016
 
Stefania Ciobanu

General Info Name: Stefania – Maria Ciobanu Born 16 March 2005 Club: CNS Cetate Deva Coaches: Lenuta Slabu Competition Results 2017: School Nationals – 3rd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 8th place AA, 6th place FX, 7th place BB and VT, 8th place UB [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on March 10, 2016
Mar 102016
 
Daria Decebal

General Info Name: Daria Decebal Born 13 October 2005 Club: CNS Cetate Deva Coaches: Lenuta Slabu Competition Results 2017: Junior Team Nationals – 3rd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 19th AA score (category II, level 4) 2016: School Nationals – 3rd place with team [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on March 10, 2016
Jan 072016
 
Alexandra Baleanu

General Info Name: Alexandra Ioana Baleanu Born 11 May 2005 Club: CS Petrolul Ploiesti Coaches: Livia Costache, Doina Olaru, Camelia Radulescu Current status: retired Competition Results 2015: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 8th place with team CS Petrolul Ploiesti, 13th place AA, 5th place FX (category [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on January 7, 2016
Jan 062016
 
Maria Ceplinschi

General Info Name: Maria Sorana Ceplinschi Born 12 August 2005 Club: CS Farul Constanta Coach: Carmen Traicu Deva Junior National Team member since 2018 Deva Junior National Team coaches: Raluca Bugner, Gina Gogean, Olivian Guga, Lucian Sandu (head coach), Sorin Tolteanu, choreographer Madalina Susan Competition [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on January 6, 2016
Apr 062015
 
Raluca Lozneanu

General Info Name: Raluca Lozneanu Born 2005 Club: CSSG Focsani Coaches Competition Results 2015: School Nationals - 2nd place with team CSSG Focsani, 6th place AA, 3rd place VT and BB, 5th place UB (category III, level 2) 2014: School Nationals - 3rd place with team CSSG Focsani, 24th place AA (category III, level 1) Photo Gallery [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on April 6, 2015
Feb 262015
 
Andreea Constantin

General Info Name: Andreea Constantin Born 2005 Club: CSSG Focsani Coaches: Dan Vulcan, Doinita Vulcan Competition Results 2014: School Nationals - 31st place AA (category III, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals - 52nd place AA (category III, level 1) Photo Gallery 2014 School Nationals, Buzau (© Dan Mares)

 Posted by on February 26, 2015
Feb 262015
 
Jamie Baldovin

General Info Name: Jamie Baldovin Born 17 May 2005 Club: CSSG Focsani Coaches: Nicoleta Raducan, Florin Rosioru Competition Results 2014: School Nationals - 29th place AA (category III, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals - 4th place with team CSSG Focsani, 25th place AA (category III, level 1) Photo Gallery 2014 School Nationals, Buzau (© Dan [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on February 26, 2015