Apr 202016
 
Dana Tanase

General Info Name: Thaisa Dana Teodara Tanase Born 21 December 2004 Club: CSS Dinamo Bucharest Coaches: Mariana Cimpeanu-Silisteanu, Marius Gavriloaie Current Status: retired from artistic gymnastics Competition Results 2015: School Nationals – 3rd place with team CSS Dinamo Bucharest, 27th place AA (category III, level [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on April 20, 2016
Mar 102016
 
Alessia Mitu-Cosca

General Info Name: Alessia Mitu-Cosca Born 2004 Club: CNS Cetate Deva Coaches: Lenuta Saulean, Sorin Tolteanu Deva Junior Team member in 2017 Deva Junior Team coaches: Raluca Bugner (coordinator), Ramona Micu, Florin Uzum, Marius Vintila Competition Results 2017: Junior Team Nationals – 3rd place with [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on March 10, 2016
Feb 272015
 
Valentina Borca

General Info Name: Valentina – Emanuela Borca Born: 13 September 2004 Club: CNS Cetate Deva Coaches: Lenuta Saulean, Sorin Tolteanu Deva Junior Team member in 2017 Deva Junior Team coaches: Raluca Bugner (coordinator), Ramona Micu, Florin Uzum, Marius Vintila Deva Olympic Team member since 2018 [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on February 27, 2015
Feb 272015
 

General Info Name: Katrinel Stana Born 2004 Club: CNS Cetate Deva Curent status: retired Competition Results 2014: “Little Gymnast” Nationals - 10th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 43rd place AA (category III, level 2)

 Posted by on February 27, 2015
Feb 262015
 
Delia Burileanu

General Info Name: Delia Anamaria Burileanu Born: 2004 Club: CNS Cetate Deva Current status: retired from elite artistic gymnastics Competition Results 2015: Junior Team Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 31st AA score (category II, level 3) 2014: School Nationals - 27th place AA (category III, [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on February 26, 2015
Aug 152013
 
Doris Winter

General Info Name: Doris Winter Born 2004 Club: CSS 7 Dinamo Bucharest Coach: Mariana Cimpeanu Silisteanu Competition Results 2014: School Nationals - 20th place AA (category III, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals - 45th AA score (category III, level 2) 2013: School Nationals – 7th place with team CSS 7 Bucharest, 28th [...] Continue reading

 Posted by on August 15, 2013
Aug 152013
 
Isabelle Voica

General Info Name: Isabelle Violeta Voica Born 18 April 2004 Club: CS Petrolul Ploiesti Coaches: Alina Costache, Doina Olaru Current status: retired Competition results 2014: “Little Gymnast” Nationals - 9th place with team CS Petrolul Ploiesti, 40th place AA (category III, level 2) 2013: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 11th place [...] Continue reading

Aug 152013
 
Andreea Tudor

General Info Name: Andreea Ramona Tudor Born 7 May 2004 Club: CSS 7 Dinamo Bucharest Coaches: Adriana Musat, Dan Potra, coregraf Alexandra Tudorache Competition Results 2014: School Nationals – 5th place AA, 1st place UB, 5th place FX, 6th place VT (category III, level 2); “Little [...] Continue reading