Feb 052013
 
Gabriela Ababei

General Info Name: Gabriela Ababei Born 17 July 2001 Onesti, Bacau Club: CSM Onesti Coaches: Ioana Grava (since 2012) Ileana Hrisca (until 2013), Eugen Grosu (until 2012) Current status: retired Competition Results 2013: Junior Team Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Onesti, 19th AA score (category III, level 4); [...] Continue reading

Nov 222012
 
Marta Neagu

Genreal Info Name: Marta Neagu Born 2001 Bucharest Club: CSA Steaua Bucharest Coaches: Angela Cacoveanu, Gheorghe Neagu, Eliza Stoica, Marius Vintila, choreographer Mariana Ristea Current status: retired Competition Results 2015: Junior Team Nationals – 4th place with team CSA Steaua Bucharest, 17th AA score (category [...] Continue reading

Oct 102012
 
Andra Anghelescu

General Info Name: Andra Ana-Maria Anghelescu Born 11 February 2001 Bucharest Club: CSS 7 Dinamo Bucharest Club coaches: Mariana Cimpeanu Silisteanu and volunteer assistant coaches  Adriana Musat, Vladimir Potop, Amelia Racea, Mihai Sarbu, choreographer Alexandra Tudorache Onesti Junior National Team member (2013 – 2014) Onesti Junior [...] Continue reading

Oct 022012
 
Stefania Trofin

General Info Name: Stefania Ioana Trofin Born: 4 January 2001 Constanta Club: CSS 1 Constanta Coaches:  Sorin Bechir, Madalina Harbu, Mirela Szemerjai,  choreographer Daniela Sofronie Current status: retired from artistic gymnastics Competition Results 2013: School Nationals – 6th place AA, 3rd place BB, 6th place FX, 7th place [...] Continue reading

Oct 022012
 
Delia Solca

General Info Name: Maria Delia Solca Born  7 April 2001 Barlad, Vaslui Club: CSS Barlad Coaches: Paula Bicu, Ionita Chirila Current status: retired Competition Results 2012: Junior Team Nationals – 36th AA score (category III, level 3) 2011: Schools Nationals – 3rd place with team CSS Barlad II, 21st place AA (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” [...] Continue reading

Oct 022012
 
Teodora Saulea

General Info Name: Teodora Saulea Born 22 April 2001 Focsani, Vrancea Club: CSSG Focsani Coaches: Daniela (Trandafir) Marinescu, Cezar Stoica Current status: retired (2013) Competition Results 2012: Schools Nationals – 2nd place with team CSSG Focsani, 11th place AA,  3rd place VT (category III, level 3); Junior Team Nationals – 3rd place with team CSSG [...] Continue reading

Oct 022012
 
Andra Rusu

General Info Name: Andra Ioana Rusu Born 2001 Focsani, Vrancea Club: CSSG Focsani Coaches: Daniela (Trandafir) Marinescu, Cezar Stoica Current status: retired Competition Results 2014: School Nationals – 3rd place with team CSSG Focsani, 14th place AA, 6th place UB, 7th place FX (3 apparatus participation, [...] Continue reading

Oct 022012
 
Dorina Ratiu

  General info Name: Dorina Ratiu Born 2001 Club: CNS Cetate Deva Coaches: Gina Gogean, Cristinel Micu, Luciana Rusan Menciu, Lenuta Slabu   Competition Results 2012: Schools Nationals – 18th AA score – competing on 3 apparatus (category III, level 3)

 Posted by on October 2, 2012
Oct 022012
 
Ioana Radu

General Info Nume: Ioana Radu Born 20 August 2001 Constanta Club: CS Farul Constanta Club coaches:  Clementa Garabet, Daniela Maranduca Nicolai, Remus Nicolai, choreographer Georgeta Radvan Onesti Junior National Team member (2013-2014) Onesti Junior National Team coaches: Daniela Maranduca Nicolai, Remus Nicolai, Benoni Pereteanu (head coach) Current [...] Continue reading