Oct 012012
 


General Info

Name: Paula Cristina Tudorache
Born 23 December 1998
Bucharest
ClubCS Dinamo Bucharest (since 2010)
CSS 7 Dinamo Bucharest (from 2004 to 2010)
Club coaches: Anca Draghici, Adriana Musat, Dan Potra, Valentin Frunzac, choreographer Alexandra Tudorache
Deva Junior National Team member (2011 – 2012)
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Ramona Micu (2011), Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach), Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Izvorani Olympic Team member since 2013
Izvorani Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu (2013), Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu

Competition Results

  • 2014Senior Nationals - 4th place AA, 4th place UB and BB, 6th place FX; Friendly Meet Sui-Ger-Rou, Obersiggenthal – 2nd place with team Romania; World Championships, Nanning – 4th place with team Romania
  • 2013: L’International Gymnix – Coupe Junior, Montreal – 7th place with team Romania, 11th place AA, 5th place BB, l6th place UB; Friendly Meet Ger-Rou-USA, Chemnitz – 3rd place with team Romania, 7th junior AA score; Senior Nationals – 2nd place with team Dinamo Bucharest, 4th place UB; Individual Junior Nationals - 2nd place AA, 1st place UB, 3rd place VT, BB, FX (category I, level 6)
  • 2012: Nadia Comaneci International Invitational, Oklahoma – 2nd place AA and UB; Citta di Jesolo Trophy – 4th place with team Romania (juniors); Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Cholet – 1st place with team Romania, 4th BB score (juniors); Junior European Championships, Bruxellesbronze medal with team Romania; Junior Team Nationals - 6th UB score (category I, level 6); Junior Individual Nationals - 1st place AA, 2nd place UB, 3rd place BB, 4th place VT and FX (category I, level 6); Senior Nationals – 3th AA score, 3rd place UB, 6th place BB, 6th place FX (hopefuls division); Tournoi International de Gymnastique d’Arques – 5th place with team Romania (Anamaria Ocolisan), 7th place AA, 2nd place BB (juniors)
  • 2011: Junior Team Nationals – 2nd AA score (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 5th place AA, 5th place UB, 6th place VT and BB, 7th place FX (hopefuls division); Junior Individual Nationals – 4th place AA, 3rd place UB and BB, 6th place VT and FX (category I, level 6); Junior Friendly Meet Ita-Fin-Ger-Rou, Capo D’Orlando – 2nd place with team Romania, 9th place AA; Top-Gym, Charleroi – 14th place AA, 4th place with team Canada-France-Romania, 2nd place BB, 12th place UB
  • 2010: School Nationals – 6th place AA, 2nd place BB,3rd place FX, 4th place UB (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 10th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 7th place AA, 5th place BB, 8th place FX (category III, level 4)
  • 2009: Junior Team Nationals– 37th AA score (category III, level 3)
  • 2008: School Nationals – 1st place with team CSS 7 Dinamo Bucharest, 5th place AA, 3rd place VT, BB and FX  (category IV, level 1); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 2nd place with team CSS 7 Dinamo Bucharest,  2nd place AA, 2nd place FX (category IV, level 1)
  • 2007: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 7th place with team CSS 7 Dinamo Bucharest, 22nd place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Friendly Meet Ger-Rou-USA, Chemnitz (© Martina Eggeling, Stefan Wurzer)
  • 2012 Tournoi International de Gymnastique d’Arques
  • Team Competition/All-Around (© Benoit Bonatre)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Benoit Bonatre)
  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva
  • All-Around (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior European Championships, Bruxelles Gymnet.org)
  • 2011 Top Gym, Charleroi (© Anne Vanderstraeten)
  • 2011 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Ela Enea)
  • 2010 Junior Individual Nationals, Bacau (© Ionut Branzei)