Oct 012012
 

© Steafan Wurzer

General Info

Name: Miriam Aribasoiu
Born19 September 1998
Targu-Jiu, Gorj
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Ulpia Barbu, Mirela Dicu, Alexandru Militaru, Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu, choreographer  Gheorghe Cosma
Deva Junior National Team member since 2011
Deva Junior National Team coaches (2011-2012): Ramona Micu (2011), Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach), Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Deva Junior National Team coaches (since 2013): Liliana Cosma (head coach), Florin Cotutiu, Ramona Micu, Gheorghe Orban, choreographer Corina Dorean
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2013: Junior Team Nationals – 4th AA score (category I, level 6); Senior Nationals - 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 16th place AA; Junior Individual Nationals – 5th place AA, 2nd place UB and BB, 4th place FX, 5th place VT (category I, level 6)
  • 2012: Trofeo Cita di Jesolo – 4th place with team Romania, 17th place AA (juniors); Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Cholet – 1st place with team Romania, 10th place AA (juniors); Junior European Championships, Bruxellesbronze medal with team Romania, 21st AA qualification score; Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 5th AA score (category I, level 6)
  • 2011Junior Team Nationals- 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 6th AA score (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 7th place AA, 3rd place UB and BB, 7th place VT (hopefuls divison)
  • 2010: School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 2nd place AA, 1st place FX, 3rd place BB, 5th place UB (category III, level 4);  DKMT Cup, Deva – 8th AA score – outside of competition (category 11-13 year olds); Junior Individual Nationals – 10th place AA (category III, level 4); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 13th place AA (jugendstufe category)
  • 2009School Nationals – 3rd place with team CNS Cetare Deva II, 21st place AA (category III); Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 34th AA score(category III); Junior Individual Nationals– 10th place AA (category III)
  • 2008School Nationals – 8th place AA, 1st place BB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 22nd place AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest
  • (© Dan Mares)
  • (© Laura Andreea)

 

  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior European Championhips, Bruxelles (© Grace Chiu photo 1; © Gymnet.org photos 2-6)
  • 2011 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Ela Enea photos 1-3; © Dan Mares photos 4-6)