Oct 022012
 
Emanuela Parva

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Emanuela Adriana Parva
Born 25 January 1999
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Gina Gogean, Cristinel Micu
Alexandru Militaru, Luciana Rusan Menciu, Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu
Deva National Team member since 2014
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Liliana Cosma, Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach), Ramona Micu, Daniela Maranduca Nicolai, Remus Nicolai,  choreographer Corina Dorean
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2014Junior Team Nationals - 3rd AA score (category I, level 5); Senior Nationals - 7th place AA, 5th place UB
  • 2013School Nationals – 5th place AA, 1st place UB (category II, level 5); Junior Team Nationals – 7th AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals - 4th place AA, 2nd place UB (category II, level 5); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt - 6th place AA ( Juniorinnenstufe)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 9th place AA, 3rd place UB (category II, level 5); Junior Team Nationals– 5th place  with team Cetate Deva II, 12th AA score (category II, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals-  4th place AA,  3rd place UB,  4th place BB, 6th place VT, 7th place FX (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 12th AA score (hopefuls division); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 2nd place place with team CNS Cetate Deva (Ioana Nicoara);  10th place AA (juniorinnenstufe category)
  • 2011: School Nationals –  4th place AA, 3rd place VT and UB, 5th place BB, 6th place FX (category III, level 4); Junior Team Nationals – 12th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals – 5th place AA, 4th place UB, 5th place BB (category III, level 4)
  • 2010: SchoolsNationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 1st place AA, 2nd place UB andFX, 6th place BB (category III, level 3); DKMT Cup, Deva – 3rd  place AA (category 11-13 year olds); Junior Team Nationals –  4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 8th AA score (category III, level 3); Junior Individual Nationals– 14th place AA (category III, level 3)
  • 2009: School Nationals – 15th place AA, 3rd place UB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 10th place AA, 8th place UB (category IV, level 2); Junior Team Nationals – 5th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 42nd AA score – competed on 3 apparatus only (category III)
  • 2008: School Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 11th place AA, 6th place BB (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 6th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 23rd place AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt (© Alpen Adria Cup)
  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Dan Mares)