Oct 012012
 
Diana Teodoru

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Diana Andreea Teodoru
Born 26 November 1998
Iasi
Club: SCM Bacau
Club Coaches: Corneliu Agop, Vasilica Agop
Onesti Junior National Team member in 2010
Onesti Junior National Team coaches: Martin Simo (head coach), Carmen Smeu, Tabita Trandafir
Deva Junior National Team member (2011 – 2012)
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Ramona Micu (2011), Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach), Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Izvorani Olympic Team member (2013 -2014)
Izvorani Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu

Competition Results

  • 2014: Friendly Meet Fra-Bel-Rou, Avoine – 10th place AA
  • 2013: Friendly Meet Ger-Rou-USA, Chemnitz – 3rd place with team Romania, 10th junior AA score; Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Andreziuex-Boutheon – 1st place with team Romania, 11th place AA;  Junior Team Nationals – 2nd AA score (category I, level 6); Senior Nationals – 5th place with team CSM Onesti – SCM Bacau, 11th place AA, 7th place VT; Junior Individual Nationals - 4th place AA, 2nd place VT and FX, 4th place UB, 5th place BB (category I, level 6)
  • 2012: Friendly Meet Fra-Rou, Cholet - 12th AA score, competed on 3 apparatus (juniors);Junior Team Nationals – 2nd AA score (category I, level 6); Junior Individual Nationals - 2nd place AA, 1st place FX, 2nd place VT, 3rd place UB, 4th place BB (category I, level 6); Senior Nationals - 2nd place  with team ASJ Bacau, 15th AA score, 5th place UB (hopefuls division); Top Gym, Charleroi – 5th place with team Romania-Ukraine, 12th place AA, 3rd place UB, 8th place FX
  • 2011: Junior Team Nationals – 5th AA score (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 3rd place with team CSM Onesti, 8th place AA, 7th place UB and  FX (hopefuls division); Junior Individual Nationals – 2nd place UB (category II, level 5)
  • 2010: Junior Team Nationals – 11th AA score (category III, level 4); Junior Individual Nationals– 9th place AA, 3rd place VT, 6th place FX (category III, level 4)
  • 2009: Junior Team Nationals– 4th place with team SCM Bacau, 36th place AA (category III)
  • 2008: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 3rd place with team SCM Bacau, 20th place AA (category IV, level 2)
  • 2007: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 7th place with team SCM Bacau, 21st place AA (category IV, level 1)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Friendly Meet Ger-Rou-USA, Chemnitz (© Martina Eggeling)
  • 2012 Top Gym, Charleroi
  • All-Around (© Pierre Mertens)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Pierre Mertens)
  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti
  • Team Final (© CSM Onesti 2-3; © Dan Mares 1)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva
  • All-Around (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2011 Senior Nationals, Onesti (© Ela Enea)
  • 2010 Junior Individual Nationals, Bacau (© Ionut Branzei)