Oct 012012
 
Ana Maria Ocolisan

© Dan Mares

General Info

Name: Anamaria Ocolisan
Born 10 December 1997
Calan, Hunedoara
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Alexandru Militaru, Lenuta Slabu, Sorin Tolteanu
Deva Junior National Team member (2011 – 2012)
(activity interrupted in the 2nd half of 2011)
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Ramona Micu (2011), Alexandru Militaru, Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Gheorghe Orban (head coach), Adela Popa, choreographer Corina Dorean
Izvorani Olympic Team member since 2013
Izvorani Olympic Team coaches: Octavian Bellu (head coach), Maria Bitang (head coach), Ioan Coroiu, Alexandru Militaru (2013), Cristian Moldovan, Lacramioara Moldovan, Adela Popa, Lucian Sandu
Deva Olympic Team member since 2016
Deva Olympic Team coaches: Liliana Cosma, Florin Cotutiu, Nicolae Forminte (head coach), Daniela Maranduca Nicolai (2016-2017), Remus Nicolai (2016-2017), Adela Popa, Marius Vintila (since 2018), Florin Uzum (since 2018)

Competition Results

  • 2017: World Cup Doha (FIG Chalenge Cup, CIII) – 16th place UB, 14th place BB, 15th place FX in qualifications
  • 2016: European Championships, Bern – 6th place with team Romania
  • 2015: Trofeo 4 Nazioni, Torino – 3rd place with team Romania, 10th place AA; Senior Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 2nd place AA, 3rd place BB, 4th place FX, 5th place UB; Novara Cup – 1st place with team Romania, 9th place AA;  World Championships, Glasgow – injured before qualifications
  • 2014Senior Nationals - 5th place AA, 3rd place VT and UB; Friendly Meet Ger-Rou-Sui, Obbersiggenthal – 2nd place with team Romania, 9th place AA; World Championship, Nanning - 4th place with team Romania; Team Nationals - 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva II; Blume Memorial, Barcelona – 10th place AA
  • 2013: Junior Team Nationals – 1st AA score (category I, level 6); Senior Nationals – 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 7th place AA, 1st place VT, 7th place BB; Junior Individual Nationals – 2nd AA score, 2nd VT, UB and FX score, 7th score BB - outside of competition (category I, level 6) Master Massilia Cup – 1st place with team Romania, 9th place AA, 5th place VT
  • 2012: Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team  CNS Cetate Deva, 2th AA score (category I, level 6); Junior Individual Nationals – 3rd place AA, 2nd place BB, 3rd place VT, UB and FX (category I, level 6); Senior Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 2th AA score, 1st place FX, 3rd place VT, 5th place UB (hopefuls division); Top Gym, Charleroi – 5th place with team Romania-Ukraine, 14th place AA, 3rd place VT, 4th place BB; Tournoi International de Gymnastique d’Arques – 5th place with team Romania (Paula Tudorache), 6th place AA, 4th place FX, 5th place BB and VT (juniors)
  • 2011: Nadia Comaneci International Invitational, Oklahoma - 3rd place AA, 2nd place with team Romania;  Friendly Meet Gbr-Rou, Lilleshall – 1st place with team Romania; Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 5th place AA (juniorinnenstufe category)
  • 2010School Nationals – 1st place AA, UB and FX, 3rd place VT and BB (category II, level 5); DKMT Cup International, Deva – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 4th place AA; Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 3th AA score (category II, level 5);  Junior Individual Nationals – 1st place  AA, VT and UB, 2nd place FX (category II, level 5); Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva (+ Stefania Stanila), 8th place AA (juniorinnenstufe category)
  • 2009Junior Team Nationals - 2nd place with team  CNS Cetate Deva, 4th AA score (category III), Junior Individual Nationals – 4th place AA, 1st place UB, 5th placeVT (category III); Gajdose Memorial, Brno – 1st place with teammate Smigoc Miha (Slo), 2nd place AA
  • 2008School Nationals - 3rd place with team  CNS Cetate Deva, 14th place AA,  7th place UB (category III); Junior Team Nationals - 2nd place  with team  CNS Cetate Deva I, 27th AA score (category III); Junior Individual Nationals – 15th place AA, 5th place UB (category III)
  • 2007: “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 30th place AA (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Junior Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Tournoi International de Gymnastique d’Arques
  • Team Competition/All-Around (© Benoit Bonatre)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Benoit Bonatre)
  • 2012 Top Gym, Charleroi
  • All-Around (© Pierre Mertens)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Pierre Mertens)
  • 2012 Senior Nationals, Onesti
  • Team Final (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva
  • All-Around (© Dan Mares)
  • Apparatus Finals (© Dan Mares)
  • 2010 Junior Individual Nationals, Bacau (© Ionut Branzei)
  • 2009 Gajdose Memorial, Brno (© Peter Dieleman)
  • 2009 Junior Individual Nationals, Deva (© Monagym)