Oct 022012
 
Adela Florea

© Tare!

General Info

Name: Adela Paula Florea
Born 10 June 2000
Filipisul Mic, Mures
Club: CNS Cetate Deva
Club coaches: Liliana Cosma, Gheorghe Orban (2013)
Ioan Coroiu, Adela Popa (until 2013)
Cristinel Micu, Luciana Rusan Menciu (first coaches)
Deva Junior National Team member in 2013-2014
Deva Junior National Team coaches: Liliana Cosma (head coach), Florin Cotutiu, Ramona Micu, Gheorghe Orban, choreographer Corina Dorean
Current status: retired

Competition Results

  • 2016: School Nationals- 1st place AA and UB, 2nd place BB and FX, 3rd place VT (seniors)
  • 2015: School Nationals- 1st place UB and BB, 2nd place FX (category I, level 5); Junior Team Nationals – 3rd place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 20th AA score (category I, level 5); Junior Individual Nationals – 12th place AA, 8th place VT (category I, level 5)
  • 2014: International Gymnix Junior Cup, Montreal - 5th place with team Romania, 22nd place AA
  • 2013Junior Team Nationals – 9th AA score (category II, level 5); Senior Nationals – 4th place with team CNS Cetate Deva II, 25th place AA; Junior Individual Nationals – 3rd place AA, 4th place VT and UB, 8th place BB (category II, level 5); Coupe Avenir, Malmedy – 2nd place AA, 1st place UB and BB, 3rd place FX (juniors)
  • 2012: School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 1st place VT and UB, 2nd place BB (category III, level 4); Gymnova Cup, Keerbergen – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 1st place AA (youngster category), 2nd place BB, 5th place VT, 7th place UB; Gym Festival, Trnava – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva (Laura Jurca); Junior Team Nationals – 2nd place with team  CNS Cetate Deva, 4th AA score (category III, level 4)
  • 2011School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 1st place AA, 1st place VT and BB, 2nd place FX, 6th place UB (category III, level 3); Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 2nd AA score (category III, level 3); Hamburg Gymnastics Cup – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva; Junior Individual Nationals – 1st place AA, 1st place UB, 2nd place BB, 4th place VT (category III, level 3);  Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt – 1st place AA (nachwuchstufe category); Krstic & Dzelatovic Memorial Tournament, Novi Sad – 3rd place AA, 2nd place UB, 3rd place VT and FX (category 2, 11-13 year olds)
  • 2010School Nationals – 1st place with team CNS Cetate Deva I, 12th place AA, 4th place UB (category III, level 3); DKMT Cup, Deva – 1st place AA (category 8-10 year olds); Junior Team Nationals – 1st place with team  CNS Cetate Deva I, 5th AA score (category III, level 3);  Junior Individual Nationals – 5th place AA, 5th place UB, 6th place VT and BB (category III, level 3); Top-Gym, Charleroi – 7th place with team Sweden-Romania, 24th place AA, 13th place VT;  Krstic & Dzelatovic Memorial Tournament, Novi Sad – 1st place AA, 1st place BB, 2nd place VT and UB (category 1, 8-10 year olds)
  • 2009School Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 17th place AA (category IV, level 2); “Little Gymnast” Nationals – 2nd place with team CNS Cetate Deva, 9th place AA, 5th place BB (category IV, level 2)

Photo Gallery

  • 2013 Senior Nationals, Bucharest (© Dan Mares)
  • 2013 Team Nationals, Onesti (© Dan Mares)
  • 2012 School Nationals, Buzau (© gimnastica.net)
  • 2011 Alpen Adria Cup, Klagenfurt (© Alpen Adria Cup)
  • 2011 Hamburg Gymnastics Cup (© Hamburg Gymnastics 1;  © DR Photographie 2-3)
  • 2010 Top Gym, Charleroi (©Tofgym 1-3; © Pierre Mertens 4-6)
  • Other Photos (© Tare)